Zachary Richard

Real Name:
Ralph Zachary Richard
Profile:
Zachary Richard (born September 8, 1950 in Scott, Louisiana) is an Acadian heritage francophone Cajun American singer-songwriter and poet.
His family was deported from New-Brunswick Canada during the Acadian deportation (a story he tells in the song "Réveille")
Son of Eddie Richard.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ESC 342 Zachary Richard - Bayou Des Mystères album art Zachary Richard Bayou Des Mystères (Album) Kébec-Disc ESC 342 France 1976 Sell This Version
RZ-1005 Zachary Richard - Mardi Gras album art Zachary Richard Mardi Gras (Album) CBS RZ-1005 US 1977 Sell This Version
PFC 80009 Zachary Richard - Migration album art Zachary Richard Migration (Album) CBS PFC 80009 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
2393 262 Zachary Richard - Allons Danser album art Zachary Richard Allons Danser (Album) CBS, CBS 2393 262 France 1979 Sell This Version
GFST 90623 Zachary Richard - Live album art Zachary Richard Live (Album) Polydor GFST 90623 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
2933 295 Zachary Richard - Vent D'Eté album art Zachary Richard Vent D'Eté (Album) Polydor 2933 295 France 1981 Sell This Version
240 506 Zachary Richard - Zack Attack album art Zachary Richard Zack Attack (Album) Arzéd Records 240 506 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
C-6027, RO 6027 Zachary Richard - Zack's Bon Ton album art Zachary Richard Zack's Bon Ton (Album) Rounder Records C-6027, RO 6027 US 1988 Sell This Version
DFG 8419 K7 Zachary Richard - Mardi Gras Mambo album art Zachary Richard Mardi Gras Mambo (Album) Rounder Records DFG 8419 K7 France 1989 Sell This Version
395 302 2 Zachary Richard - Women In The Room album art Zachary Richard Women In The Room (Album) A&M Records 395 302 2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
31454 8003 2 Zachary Richard - Snake Bite Love album art Zachary Richard Snake Bite Love (Album) A&M Records 31454 8003 2 US 1992 Sell This Version
AD410093, AD4-10093 Zachary Richard - Cap Enragé album art Zachary Richard Cap Enragé (Album) Audiogram AD410093, AD4-10093 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
AD4 10135 Zachary Richard - Coeur Fidèle album art Zachary Richard Coeur Fidèle (Album) Audiogram AD4 10135 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
MQMCD-2373 Zachary Richard - Lumière Dans Le Noir album art Zachary Richard Lumière Dans Le Noir (Album) Les Disques Musicor MQMCD-2373 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
MQMCD-2402 Zachary Richard - Last Kiss album art Zachary Richard Last Kiss (Album) Fontana MQMCD-2402 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
AVA2-0002 Zachary Richard - Le Fou album art Zachary Richard Le Fou(CD, Album) Avalanche Productions AVA2-0002 2012 Sell This Version
SPECD-7845 Zachary Richard - J'Aime La Vie album art Zachary Richard J'Aime La Vie(CD, Album) Spectra Musique SPECD-7845 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
RZ2017-1 Zachary Richard - Gombo album art Zachary Richard Gombo(CD, Album) RZ Records (2) RZ2017-1 Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C5 4188 Zachary Richard - L'Arbre Est Dans Ses Feuilles album art Zachary Richard L'Arbre Est Dans Ses Feuilles (Single) CBS C5 4188 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
2056 796 Zachary Richard - L'Arbre Est Dans Ses Feuilles / Les Ailes Des Hirondelles album art Zachary Richard L'Arbre Est Dans Ses Feuilles / Les Ailes Des Hirondelles(7") Polydor 2056 796 France 1978 Sell This Version
C5-4185 Zachary Richard - Laisse Ton Amour Éparpiller / La Porte En Arrière album art Zachary Richard Laisse Ton Amour Éparpiller / La Porte En Arrière(7", Single) CBS C5-4185 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
C5-4194 Zachary Richard - Les Ailes Des Hirondelles album art Zachary Richard Les Ailes Des Hirondelles(7", Single) CBS C5-4194 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
C5-4249 Zachary Richard - Viens Nous Rejoind' album art Zachary Richard Viens Nous Rejoind' (Single) CBS C5-4249 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
C5-4244 Zachary Richard - Mama Rosin album art Zachary Richard Mama Rosin (Single) CBS C5-4244 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
C5-4173 Zachary Richard - Travailler C'Est Trop Dur / Ma Louisianne album art Zachary Richard Travailler C'Est Trop Dur / Ma Louisianne (Single) Polydor C5-4173 Canada 1977 Sell This Version