James Wong

Real Name:
黃霑
Profile:
James Wong (born February 16, 1940 in Canton, China - died November 24, 2004 (age 64) in Hong Kong, China) also known as "Uncle Jim", was a Hong Kong lyricist, columnist, actor, film director, screenwriter, and talk show host.
Sites:
Variations:
[a295025]

Artist

James Wong Discography Tracks

Albums

VIP-28082 James Wong & Michael Rai James Wong & Michael Rai - Jackie Chan In Project A(LP) Victor VIP-28082 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
STEREO MHS-1090 (CD) James Wong 香港 X’mas(CD-ROM, Album) EMI STEREO MHS-1090 (CD) Hong Kong 1989 Sell This Version
CH-46004 James Wong, Sarah Chen, Winnie Hsin* James Wong, Sarah Chen, Winnie Hsin* - Green Snake 青蛇 (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Rock Records & Tapes CH-46004 Hong Kong 1993 Sell This Version
97670-2 黃霑*, 黃英華, 胡偉立 黃霑*, 黃英華, 胡偉立 - 梁祝 電影原聲帶(CD, Album) UFO Group, Catch 97670-2 Hong Kong 1994 Sell This Version
GDC 1019 James Wong 黃飛鴻系列電影原聲精裝版(CD, RE) Rock Records GDC 1019 Malaysia 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

YT-1060 Joseph Koo / James Wong Joseph Koo / James Wong - ドラゴン怒りの鉄拳 = Fist Of Fury(7", Single) Tam YT-1060 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
YT-6003, THC-6013 Joseph Koo / James Wong / Stanley Maxfield Orchestra Joseph Koo / James Wong / Stanley Maxfield Orchestra - Glorious Bruce Lee(7", EP) Tam, Toho Records YT-6003, THC-6013 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
VIPX-1838 James Wong 阿羅漢 (あらはん)(7", Single) Victor VIPX-1838 Japan 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit