Marc Copland

Marc Copland

Real Name:
Marc Cohen
Profile:
Post bop jazz pianist who began as a saxophonist. He was born on May 27, 1948 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marc Copland Discography Tracks

Albums

660-53-026 Marc Copland All Blues At Night(CD, Album) Jazz City 660-53-026 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
FMR CD05-28193 Stan Sulzmann / Marc Copland Stan Sulzmann / Marc Copland - Never At All(CD, Album) FMR Records (2) FMR CD05-28193 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CD: JL 1133 2, CD: JL 11 33 2 Marc Copland, Dieter Ilg Marc Copland, Dieter Ilg - Two Way Street(CD, Album) Jazzline, Jazzline CD: JL 1133 2, CD: JL 11 33 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
JL 1138-2 Dieter Ilg, Marc Copland, Jeff Hirshfield Dieter Ilg, Marc Copland, Jeff Hirshfield - What's Goin' On(CD) Jazzline JL 1138-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
CY-18076 Marc Copland Softly...(CD, Album) Savoy Jazz CY-18076 US 1998 Sell This Version
SCCD 31488 Marc Copland, Tim Hagans Marc Copland, Tim Hagans - Between The Lines(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31488 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
SCCD 31509 Marc Copland, Vic Juris Marc Copland, Vic Juris - Double Play(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31509 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
CHR 70098 Marc Copland, John Abercrombie, Kenny Wheeler Marc Copland, John Abercrombie, Kenny Wheeler - That's For Sure(CD, Album) Challenge Records (3) CHR 70098 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
SKE 333020 Marc Copland Poetic Motion(CD, Album) Sketch (2) SKE 333020 France 2001 Sell This Version
TKCB-72409 Marc Copland, Ralph Towner Marc Copland, Ralph Towner - Songs Without End(CD, Album) Tokuma Japan Communications, Jazz City Spirit TKCB-72409 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
nagel heyer 2035, NH 2035 Marc Copland & Greg Osby Marc Copland & Greg Osby - Round & Round (CD, Album) Nagel Heyer Records, Nagel Heyer Records nagel heyer 2035, NH 2035 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
2048 Marc Copland, Greg Osby Marc Copland, Greg Osby - Night Call(CD, Album) Nagel-Heyer 2000 2048 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
hatOLOGY 593 Marc Copland Marc Copland And...(CD, Album) hatOLOGY hatOLOGY 593 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
Marc Copland, Gary Peacock Marc Copland, Gary Peacock - What It Says (Album) Sketch (2) France 2004 Sell This Version
2067 Marc Copland, Randy Brecker With Ed Howard And Victor Lewis Marc Copland, Randy Brecker With Ed Howard And Victor Lewis - Both/And (CD, Album) Nagel-Heyer 2000 2067 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
CHR 70122 Copland*, Abercrombie*, Wheeler* Copland*, Abercrombie*, Wheeler* - Brand New(CD, Album) Challenge Records (3) CHR 70122 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
PIT3015 Marc Copland Some Love Songs(CD, Album) Pirouet PIT3015 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
hatOLOGY 619 Marc Copland Time Within Time(CD, Album) hatOLOGY hatOLOGY 619 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
PIT3018 Marc Copland with Gary Peacock & Bill Stewart Marc Copland with Gary Peacock & Bill Stewart - New York Trio Recordings Vol. 1: [Modinha](CD, Album) Pirouet PIT3018 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
MIN004A, 6128642 Bill Carrothers / Marc Copland Bill Carrothers / Marc Copland - No Choice(CD, Album) Minium, Discograph MIN004A, 6128642 France 2006 Sell This Version
PIT3023 Marc Copland with Gary Peacock and Paul Motian Marc Copland with Gary Peacock and Paul Motian - Voices - New York Trio Recordings Vol. 2(CD, Album) Pirouet PIT3023 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
PIT3031 Marc Copland Another Place(CD, Album) Pirouet PIT3031 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PIT3037 Marc Copland with Drew Gress & Bill Stewart Marc Copland with Drew Gress & Bill Stewart - Night Whispers - New York Trio Recordings Vol. 3(CD, Album) Pirouet PIT3037 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
PIT3044 Marc Copland Alone(CD, Album) Pirouet PIT3044 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
PIT3041 Gary Peacock & Marc Copland Gary Peacock & Marc Copland - Insight(CD, Album) Pirouet PIT3041 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit