Tom Springfield

Tom Springfield

Real Name:
Dionysius P. A. O'Brien
Profile:
British songwriter, producer and musician, born July 2, 1934 in London, UK. he is the brother of Dusty Springfield.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tom Springfield Discography

Albums

LK 4967, LK.4967 Tom Springfield Sun Songs(LP, Album, Mono) Decca, Decca LK 4967, LK.4967 UK 1968 Sell This Version
SKL 5003, SKL.5003 Tom Springfield Love's Philosophy(LP, Album) Decca, Decca SKL 5003, SKL.5003 UK 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BF 1331, 326644 BF Tom Springfield Combo* Brazilian Shake(7", Single) Philips, Philips BF 1331, 326644 BF UK 1964 Sell This Version
F12830 Tom Springfield Signora Steinway(7") Decca F12830 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Dusty Springfield & Tom Springfield Dusty Springfield & Tom Springfield - Morning Please Don't Come (Single) Philips UK 1970 Sell This Version
6006 108 Tom Springfield Make Me An Instrument Of Your Peace(7") Philips 6006 108 UK 1971 Sell This Version