Real Name:
Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi - મોહનદાસ કરમચંદ ગાંધી - मोहनदास करमचंद गांधी - Mohandās Karamcand Gāndhī
Profile:
Pre-eminent political and spiritual leader of India during the Indian independence movement.

He was born 2 October 1869 in Porbandar, Kathiawar Agency, British India and died 30 January 1948 in New Delhi, Union of India.
Sites:
Variations:

Mahatma Gandhi Discography Tracks

PPCD02 Various Outro Various - Mahasiddhi - Paradise Ambient & Tribal Journey(CD, Comp, P/Mixed) Paradise Productions PPCD02 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
muma 65317 Various A Soldier Of Peace and 1 more… Various - Heineken Millennium Mix(CD, Comp, P/Mixed) The Music Marketeers muma 65317 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit