Real Name:
Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi - મોહનદાસ કરમચંદ ગાંધી - मोहनदास करमचंद गांधी - Mohandās Karamcand Gāndhī
Profile:
Pre-eminent political and spiritual leader of India during the Indian independence movement.

He was born 2 October 1869 in Porbandar, Kathiawar Agency, British India and died 30 January 1948 in New Delhi, Union of India.
Sites:
Variations:

Mahatma Gandhi Discography Tracks

Albums

HG-0050 Mahatma Gandhi, Albert Einstein, Jawaharlal Nehru Mahatma Gandhi, Albert Einstein, Jawaharlal Nehru - Conquest By Love, The Voice And Teachings Of Mahatma Gandhi(10", Album) Heritage Productions HG-0050 US 1953 Sell This Version
REH 466 Gandhi* His Life And Philosophy(LP, Mono) BBC REH 466 UK 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LBE. 50 Mahatma Gandhi His Spiritual Message(Shellac, 10", Mono) Columbia LBE. 50 India 1931 Sell This Version
17523-D Mahatma Gandhi His Spiritual Message Part One/His Spiritual Message Part Two(Shellac, 10") Columbia Masterworks 17523-D India 1931 Sell This Version

Compilations

GN - 305 Jawaharlal Nehru, Gandhi*, Unknown Artist Jawaharlal Nehru, Gandhi*, Unknown Artist - Peace Through Freedom(Flexi, 10", Comp, W/Lbl) U.S. Information Agency GN - 305 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit