Grand Jojo

Grand Jojo

Real Name:
Jules Jean Vanobbergen
Profile:
Belgian artist born in Brussels on July 6, 1936. He's best known for his sing along songs, which usually have a comic twist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Grand Jojo Discography

Albums

DIA 315 Grand Jojo Super Grand Jojo(LP, Album) Vogue, Diamant (3) DIA 315 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
CICV 611 Grand Jojo On A Soif! Vogue CICV 611 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
VBTV.03, 508636 Grand Jojo PleinTube Vogue VBTV.03, 508636 France 1980 Sell This Version
015503 Grand Jojo Jules César(LP) Vogue 015503 Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
508678 Grand Jojo Vive Les Saints!(LP, Album) Vogue 508678 France 1984 Sell This Version
514006 Grand Jojo "13 Super Tubes"(LP) Vogue 514006 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LPQ 664 Jojo & Cie* Daring!(7") Olympia LPQ 664 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
VB 224, VB. 224 Le Grand Jojo* Valencia - Espana Cani / Le Tango Du Congo (Single) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue VB 224, VB. 224 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
VB. 264 Le Grand Jojo* Angelina(7", Single) Vogue VB. 264 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
VB. 296 Grand Jojo Il Dansait Le French Cancan(7") Vogue VB. 296 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
VB. 348 Le Grand Jojo* Le Bal Tyrolien(7", Single) Vogue VB. 348 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
VB. 440 Grand-Jojo* Super-Ambiance(7", Single) Vogue VB. 440 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
VB. 416 Le Grand Jojo* Disc Jockey(7", Single) Vogue VB. 416 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
VB.470 Grand Jojo gina Stromboli(7", Single) Vogue VB.470 1976 Sell This Version
VB. 485 Le Grand Jojo* Lola(7", Single) Vogue VB. 485 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
VB. 487 Le Grand Jojo* La Règle D'Or(7", Single) Vogue VB. 487 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
VB.540 Grand Jojo S.O.S.(7") Vogue VB.540 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
VB. 378 Grand Jojo Victor Le Footbaliste(7", Single) Vogue VB. 378 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
VB. 553 Grand Jojo On A L'beguin (Pour Celestin)(7", Single) Vogue VB. 553 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
VB. 585, VB 585 Grand Jojo On A Soif ! (Single) Vogue, Vogue VB. 585, VB 585 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
VB. 612 Grand Jojo Ookie-Pookie (Single) Vogue VB. 612 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
101569 Grand Jojo Le Dernier Verre / Agence Matrimoniale(7", Single) Vogue 101569 France 1981 Sell This Version
101501 Grand Jojo Les Petites Boules Pour la Toux / Anita(7", Single) Vogue 101501 France 1981 Sell This Version
45. VB. 4215 Grand Jojo Popeye Le Marin / Le Petit Train(7", Single) Vogue 45. VB. 4215 France 1981 Sell This Version
VB. 704 Grand Jojo Jules Cesar (Single) Vogue VB. 704 Belgium 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (40) Edit