Tennessee Ernie Ford

Real Name:
Ernest Jennings Ford
Profile:
Born : February 13, 1919 // Bristol, TN, United States
Died : October 17, 1991 // Reston, VA, United States
Tennessee Ernie Ford, was a pioneering U.S. recording artist and television host who enjoyed success in the country & western, pop, and gospel musical genres.
Sites:
Variations:

Tennessee Ernie Ford Discography Tracks

Albums

LC 6573 Tennessee Ernie Ford - Capitol Presents... Tennessee Ernie album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Capitol Presents... Tennessee Ernie(10", MiniAlbum, Mono) Capitol Records LC 6573 UK & Ireland 1952 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - This Lusty Land! album art Tennessee Ernie Ford This Lusty Land! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Hymns album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Hymns (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1956 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Spirituals album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Spirituals (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - The Star Carol album art Tennessee Ernie Ford The Star Carol (Album) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - A Friend We Have album art Tennessee Ernie Ford And The Jordanaires Tennessee Ernie Ford And The Jordanaires - A Friend We Have (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Nearer The Cross album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Nearer The Cross (Album) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Gather 'Round album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Gather 'Round (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Sing A Spiritual With Me album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Sing A Spiritual With Me (Album) Capitol Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Sing A Hymn With Me album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Sing A Hymn With Me (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Invites You To The Fair album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Invites You To The Fair (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Ernie Looks At  Love album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Ernie Looks At Love Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Tennessee Ernie Ford Sings Civil War Songs Of The South album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Tennessee Ernie Ford Sings Civil War Songs Of The South (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Tennessee Ernie Ford Sings Civil War Songs Of The North album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Tennessee Ernie Ford Sings Civil War Songs Of The North (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Hymns At Home album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Hymns At Home (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Here Comes The Tennessee Ernie Ford Mississippi Showboat album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Here Comes The Tennessee Ernie Ford Mississippi Showboat Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Tennessee Ernie Ford Sings From His Book Of Favorite Hymns album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Tennessee Ernie Ford Sings From His Book Of Favorite Hymns (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - I Love To Tell The Story:  Hymns From The Tennessee Ernie Ford ABC Television Show album art Tennessee Ernie Ford I Love To Tell The Story: Hymns From The Tennessee Ernie Ford ABC Television Show (Album, Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - We Gather Together album art Tennessee Ernie Ford And The San Quentin Prison Choir Tennessee Ernie Ford And The San Quentin Prison Choir - We Gather Together (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Steve Lawrence Meets Tennessee Ernie Ford album art Steve Lawrence (2), Tennessee Ernie Ford Steve Lawrence (2), Tennessee Ernie Ford - Steve Lawrence Meets Tennessee Ernie Ford Camay Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Long, Long Ago album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Long, Long Ago (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
No Number Tennessee Ernie Ford - Tennessee Ernie Ford Sings Pea Pickin' Parodies For The Army--U.S. Army, That Is! album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Tennessee Ernie Ford Sings Pea Pickin' Parodies For The Army--U.S. Army, That Is!(LP) Office of the Adjutant General, Headquarters, Department of the Army No Number US 1963 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - The Story Of Christmas As Sung And Told By Tennessee Ernie Ford And The Roger Wagner Chorale album art Tennessee Ernie Ford, The Roger Wagner Chorale Tennessee Ernie Ford, The Roger Wagner Chorale - The Story Of Christmas As Sung And Told By Tennessee Ernie Ford And The Roger Wagner Chorale (Album) Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Great Gospel Songs album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Great Gospel Songs (Album) Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford - Country Hits...Feelin' Blue album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Country Hits...Feelin' Blue Capitol Records Germany 1964 Sell This Version