MC Fit

Real Name:
Glen Walter Faria
Profile:
Dutch-Antillean hip-hop MC from Amsterdam, North Holland, the Netherlands.

Born 6 January 1980 in Amsterdam, the Netherlands, to parents from Curaçao, Glen Faria aka MC Fit was raised in Zuidoost (English: 'Southeast') Amsterdam. Growing up, Fit was part of the '020' Theater group and was also a breakdancer in a group called 'Force'. He has written many theater pieces, including a piece in his native language Papiamentu, which was performed in Curaçao for 4 months. He is a member of the Dutch rap group Flinke Namen since 2004, and has also played a role in the 2013 Motion picture film 'Roffa' by Bobby Boermans.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | MC Fit
[a295221]

Artist

MC Fit Discography Tracks

Albums

TN1305CD Fit* Glen Faria(CD, Album) TopNotch TN1305CD Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Laura Jansen & Fit* Laura Jansen & Fit* - Stapje Terug(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch, Universal Music none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
MC Fit & Adje (2) MC Fit & Adje (2) - Luister Naar Jezelf (Single) Beat The Macho Netherlands 2015
none MC Fit Je Best Doen(CDr, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
none Fit* Ft. Jayh Fit* Ft. Jayh - Laat Maar Komen(CDr, Single, Promo) Topnotch, Universal Music none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none FIT* Duurt Te Lang(CDr, For) TopNotch none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version