Terilekst

Real Name:
Dennis van der Meijden
Profile:
Dutch rapper, producer, illustrator and graphic designer, born May 22nd, 1979 in Ede, Gelderland, the Netherlands. In 1990, Terilekst relocated to Germany with his family where got involved in the local hip-hop scene, joining the dance formations Quest of B and True Color Nation. His family later moved back to the Netherlands settling in Venray, Limburg, the Netherlands and Terilekst soon began recording with Spacekees (2) releasing "Voor de Medevens" in 1999.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Terilekst Discography Tracks

Albums

none Terilekst - Voor De Medevens album art Terilekst De Universele* & Allemaal Sterren Terilekst De Universele* & Allemaal Sterren - Voor De Medevens(CDr, Album) Not On Label none Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Terilekst - Spacekees & Terilekst album art Spacekees (2) & Terilekst Spacekees (2) & Terilekst - Spacekees & Terilekst (Album) Redrum Recordz Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
RED048, ARK028 Terilekst - Turquoise album art Terilekst Turquoise(LP, Album, Ltd, tra) Redrum Recordz, Noah's Ark RED048, ARK028 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HTK 010203 Terilekst - Goudkoorts album art Terilekst Goudkoorts(12", EP) Hoefijzer Tegen Kanes Records HTK 010203 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Terilekst - Turrietorium / Letterlijk De Illste album art Terilekst / VSOP Terilekst / VSOP - Turrietorium / Letterlijk De Illste Elleboogwerk Recordings Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
RED 019 Terilekst - Ik Wil Een Meisje album art Spacekees (2) & Terilekst Spacekees (2) & Terilekst - Ik Wil Een Meisje(CD, Maxi) Redrum Recordz RED 019 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version