Ronnie Mack

Real Name:
Ronald Augustus Mack
Profile:
Singer-songwriter, best known for writing "He's So Fine". Born 1940 - died 1963.
Sites:
Variations:
[a295283]

Artist

Ronnie Mack Discography Tracks

Compilations

0003-2 Various Lucky Star Various - Turning The World Blue A Tribute To Gene Vincent & The Blue Caps(CD, Comp) Skizmatic Records 0003-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

topi67

topi67

November 17, 2015
This artist whose records are "mainly" listed here is not the same who wrote "He´s So Fine",he was a black artist in the 60´s and the records here are from this artist: http://www.allmusic.com/artist/ronnie-mack-mn0000334256