Frank Alamo

Real Name:
Jean-François Grandin
Profile:
Born on October 12, 1941 in Paris / France.
Died on October 11, 2012 in Paris / France.
French singer pop
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a295360]

Artist

Frank Alamo Discography Tracks

Albums

80200 Frank Alamo Frank Alamo(10", Album) Barclay 80200 France 1963 Sell This Version
80209 Frank Alamo Frank Alamo(10", Album) Barclay 80209 France 1963 Sell This Version
80231 S Frank Alamo Allo... Mai 38-37?(10", Album) Barclay 80231 S France 1964 Sell This Version
RIV 1103 Frank Alamo Le Chef De La Bande(LP, Album) Riviera (3) RIV 1103 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
RV 7613 Frank Alamo Frank Alamo(LP, Album) Riviera (3) RV 7613 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
421 014 S, 421014 Frank Alamo Accompagné Par Les Orchestres De Jacques Loussier* Et Clyde Borly* Frank Alamo Accompagné Par Les Orchestres De Jacques Loussier* Et Clyde Borly* - Frank Alamo(LP, Album) Riviera (3), Riviera (3) 421 014 S, 421014 France Unknown Sell This Version
421 073 Frank Alamo Hit Parade Soleil(LP, Album) Riviera (3) 421 073 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frank Alamo Reviens Vite Et Oublie / Sylvie (EP) Barclay Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Alamo Da Doo Ron Ron (EP) Barclay France 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Alamo Da Doo Ron Ron / Il Y Avait Toi (Single) Barclay Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
Frank Alamo Reviens Vite Et Oublie / Ma Biche (Single) Barclay France 1963 Sell This Version
60.393 Frank Alamo Je Veux Savoir Pourquoi / T'Embrasser T'Embrasser(7", Single) Barclay 60.393 Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
60387 Frank Alamo Pas De Larmes / File, File, File(7", Single) Barclay 60387 France 1963 Sell This Version
B-162 Frank Alamo Ma Biche(7", Single) Barclay B-162 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
70 538 Frank Alamo Loop De Loop(7", EP) Barclay 70 538 France 1963 Sell This Version
70598 Frank Alamo, Lynn (17), Les Witchdoctors, Le Petit Prince Frank Alamo, Lynn (17), Les Witchdoctors, Le Petit Prince - Surf Party(7", EP) Barclay 70598 France 1963 Sell This Version
Le Petit Prince Avec Frank Alamo Le Petit Prince Avec Frank Alamo - Chante Avec Moi (EP) Riviera (3), Riviera (3), Riviera (3) France 1964 Sell This Version
Frank Alamo - Eddy Mitchell Frank Alamo - Eddy Mitchell - Bande Originale Du Film Cherchez L'Idole (EP) Barclay, Barclay France 1964 Sell This Version
Frank Alamo Hum Hum Hum (EP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay France 1964 Sell This Version
Frank Alamo Allo... Mai 38-37 (EP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay France 1964 Sell This Version
Frank Alamo Je Me Bats Pour Gagner (EP) Barclay, Barclay France 1964 Sell This Version
60479 Frank Alamo Allo… Mai 39-37(7", Single, Jukebox) Barclay 60479 France 1964 Sell This Version
SBGE 83137 Frank Alamo Hum Hum Hum(7", EP) Barclay SBGE 83137 Colombia 1964 Sell This Version
60457 Frank Alamo Hum Hum Hum / Ma Mère(7", Single, Promo, Juk) Barclay 60457 France 1964 Sell This Version
60 486 Frank Alamo Oui C'est Vrai / Jolie Frimousse(7", Single, TP) Barclay 60 486 France 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit