Milan Bogdan

Real Name:
Milan George Bogdan
Profile:
American recording, mixing and mastering engineer, producer, and editor. Chief engineer at Masterfonics, as well as Tera Shirma Studios. Known to have engineered, mixed, and/or mastered at GM Studios, The Sound Pit, Wishbone Recording Studio, Emerald Sound Studios, and East Iris Studios. When mastering records at GM Studios in East Detroit, MI, he would sign 'Milan' in the runout etchings.

Born 4 September 1941 in Detroit, MI, died 11 April 2015 in Hendersonville, TN.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

SLP-103 Milan Bogdan - Has Arrived album art The Whole Darn Family The Whole Darn Family - Has Arrived(LP, Album, PRC) Soul International Records SLP-103 US 1976 Sell This Version
9100-040 Milan Bogdan - Phase II album art Bohannon* Bohannon* - Phase II (Album) Mercury 9100-040 Turkey 1977 Sell This Version
OM5374 Milan Bogdan - Ted Lucas album art Ted Lucas Ted Lucas - Ted Lucas (Album) OM (5) OM5374 US 1977 Sell This Version
6338 866 Milan Bogdan - On My Way album art Bohannon* Bohannon* - On My Way (Album) Mercury 6338 866 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
FZ 38643 Milan Bogdan - Survivor album art William Bell William Bell - Survivor(LP, Album) Kat Family Records FZ 38643 US 1983 Sell This Version
LIM-CD-8140 Milan Bogdan - The Complete Limelight Sessions album art Eilleen Shania Twain* Eilleen Shania Twain* - The Complete Limelight Sessions (Album) Limelight Records (2) LIM-CD-8140 US 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MCA-52336 Milan Bogdan - Sweet Country Music  album art Atlanta (6) Atlanta (6) - Sweet Country Music (7", Single, Promo) MCA Records, MDJ Productions, Inc. MCA-52336 US 1984 Sell This Version

Production

104 Milan Bogdan - Summer Sun / Words And Rhymes album art Jamestown Massacre Jamestown Massacre - Summer Sun / Words And Rhymes (Single) Luv (2) 104 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
131 Milan Bogdan - Rouge Plant Blues album art Stix And Stoned Stix And Stoned - Rouge Plant Blues (Single) Bumpshop Records 131 US 1972 Sell This Version
GRC-1016 Milan Bogdan - My Fellow Americans / Saga Of A Secluded Swamp Monster album art Chris Glendon / G.R.C. Five Chris Glendon / G.R.C. Five - My Fellow Americans / Saga Of A Secluded Swamp Monster(7") GRC GRC-1016 US 1973 Sell This Version
P 6057-A Milan Bogdan - Laid Back Funk / It's Not The World album art Darkness Of Evil Darkness Of Evil - Laid Back Funk / It's Not The World Playboy Records P 6057-A US 1975 Sell This Version
AX LP 1550 Milan Bogdan - Tommy Stewart album art Tommy Stewart* Tommy Stewart* - Tommy Stewart (Album) Abraxas AX LP 1550 US 1976 Sell This Version
C-3001 Milan Bogdan - If It Takes All Night album art Robert Zohn Robert Zohn - If It Takes All Night Sunshine Sound Disco C-3001 US 1979 Sell This Version
SFSX-5004 Milan Bogdan - Take Me To The Moon album art Margaret Reynolds & KC (4) Take Me To The Moon (as M. Bogdan) Margaret Reynolds & KC (4) - Take Me To The Moon Seventy-First Street Records SFSX-5004 US 1980 Sell This Version
MDJ A4831 Milan Bogdan - Atlanta Burned Again Last Night album art Atlanta (6) Atlanta Burned Again Last Night (as M. Bogdan) and 1 more… Atlanta (6) - Atlanta Burned Again Last Night MDJ Records, Inc. MDJ A4831 US 1982 Sell This Version
MDJ A 4832 Milan Bogdan - Dixie Dreaming / Medley Of The Stars album art Atlanta (6) Atlanta (6) - Dixie Dreaming / Medley Of The Stars MDJ Records, Inc. MDJ A 4832 US 1982 Sell This Version
PR 8203 Milan Bogdan - Michigan Rocks II album art Various Rouge Plant Blues Various - Michigan Rocks II(LP, Comp) Plastic Records (17) PR 8203 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-52336 Milan Bogdan - Sweet Country Music  album art Atlanta (6) Atlanta (6) - Sweet Country Music (7", Single, Promo) MCA Records, MDJ Productions, Inc. MCA-52336 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCA-52452 Milan Bogdan - Wishful Drinkin' album art Atlanta (6) Atlanta (6) - Wishful Drinkin'(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-52452 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCA-5463 Milan Bogdan - Pictures album art Atlanta (6) Atlanta (6) - Pictures (Album) MCA Records MCA-5463 US 1984 Sell This Version
ST-12438 Milan Bogdan - Shakin' album art Sawyer Brown Sawyer Brown - Shakin'(LP, Album) Capitol Records, Curb Records, EMI ST-12438 US 1985 Sell This Version
25585-1 Milan Bogdan - Angel Band album art Emmylou Harris Emmylou Harris - Angel Band(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records 25585-1 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
MCA-42038 Milan Bogdan - A Man Called Hoss album art Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - A Man Called Hoss (Album) MCA Records MCA-42038 US 1987 Sell This Version
MCA-42301 Milan Bogdan - The Will To Love album art Skip Ewing Skip Ewing - The Will To Love(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA-42301 US 1989 Sell This Version
JD 760104 Milan Bogdan - Song For The Outlaw, Live album art Doc Holliday (3) Doc Holliday (3) - Song For The Outlaw, Live(CD) Link Company JD 760104 France 1989 Sell This Version