Bronislaw Huberman

Bronislaw Huberman

Real Name:
Bronisław Huberman
Profile:
Polish violinist and founder of the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, born 19 December 1882 in Częstochowa, Poland and died 16 June 1947 in Corsier-sur-Vevey, Switzerland.
Variations:
[a2956332]

Artist

Bronislaw Huberman Discography

Albums

Beethoven* - Huberman*, Wiener Philharmoniker, George Szell, Ignaz Friedman Beethoven* - Huberman*, Wiener Philharmoniker, George Szell, Ignaz Friedman - Violinkonzert / Kreutzersonate (Comp) Références UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
GEMM CD 9341 Bronislaw Huberman Bronislaw Huberman Volume II(CD) Pearl GEMM CD 9341 1989 Sell This Version
APR 5506 Bronislaw Huberman The 1934 Szell/Vienna Philharmonic Recordings(CD, Mono) apr APR 5506 UK 1996 Sell This Version
105 Bronislaw Huberman Huberman In Recital(CD) Arbiter 105 USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version
8.110903 Beethoven* / Tchaikovsky* - Bronislaw Huberman Beethoven* / Tchaikovsky* - Bronislaw Huberman - Violin Concertos(CD, Mono) Naxos Historical 8.110903 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Ludwig van Beethoven, Bronislaw Huberman, Ignacy Friedman Ludwig van Beethoven, Bronislaw Huberman, Ignacy Friedman - Kreuzersonate - Mondscheinsonate ETERNA Poland Unknown Sell This Version
1 C 053-01 419 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Édouard Lalo - Bronislaw Huberman - William Steinberg - Das Orchester Der Staatsoper Berlin - George Szell - Wiener Philharmoniker Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Édouard Lalo - Bronislaw Huberman - William Steinberg - Das Orchester Der Staatsoper Berlin - George Szell - Wiener Philharmoniker - Violinkonzert Op.35 / Symphonie Espagnole Op.21(LP, Album) Dacapo (2) 1 C 053-01 419 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
XL 0148 Ludwig van Beethoven - Bronislaw Huberman, Ignacy Friedman* Ludwig van Beethoven - Bronislaw Huberman, Ignacy Friedman* - Kreutzerowska - Ksiezycowa(LP, Bla) Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0148 Poland Unknown Sell This Version
ML 4769 Ludwig van Beethoven, Bronislaw Huberman, George Szell Ludwig van Beethoven, Bronislaw Huberman, George Szell - Concerto In D Minor For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 61(LP, Mono) Columbia Masterworks ML 4769 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

L 2332 Bronislaw Huberman Romanza Andaluza / Marzurka(Shellac, 12") Columbia L 2332 UK Unknown Sell This Version
O-8746 Bronislaw Hubermann* A-Dur Walzer / Air Auf Der G-Saite(Shellac, 12") Odeon O-8746 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
GQX 10522 Bronislaw Huberman Ave Maria(Shellac, 10") Columbia GQX 10522 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
287 Bronislaw Huberman, George Szell, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra*, Beethoven* / Bach* Bronislaw Huberman, George Szell, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra*, Beethoven* / Bach* - Violin Concerto In D Major, Op. 61 / Sarabande And Double (From "Partita No. 1 In B Minor")(5xShellac, 12", Mono) Columbia 287 UK Unknown Sell This Version
LMX. 207 Bronisław Huberman* - Bach* / Brahms* Bronisław Huberman* - Bach* / Brahms* - Arja Bacha (Na G Strunie) / Walc A—Dur Op 39(Shellac, 12") Columbia LMX. 207 Poland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

М10 45201-02 008 Бронислав Губерман* Бронислав Губерман. Скрипка(LP, Comp, Mono) Мелодия М10 45201-02 008 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
CACD 5.00155 F David Oistrach, Nathan Milstein, Bronislaw Hubermann*, Yehudi Menuhin David Oistrach, Nathan Milstein, Bronislaw Hubermann*, Yehudi Menuhin - Legenden - Violinkonzerte(2xCDr, Comp, Mono) Cantus Classics CACD 5.00155 F Germany 2001 Sell This Version
8.110980-81 Various, Kreisler*, Busch*, Heifetz*, Menuhin*, Milstein*, Thibaud*, Elman*, Powell*, Szigeti*, Huberman*, Sammons* Various, Kreisler*, Busch*, Heifetz*, Menuhin*, Milstein*, Thibaud*, Elman*, Powell*, Szigeti*, Huberman*, Sammons* - The Great Violinists(2xCD, Album, Comp, Mono) Naxos Historical 8.110980-81 Europe 2003 Sell This Version