Alan Borgia

Real Name:
Alan Barclay
Profile:
Guitarist, born 4 April 1968 in Singapore.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alan Borgia
[a295674]

Artist

Alan Borgia Discography Tracks

Vocals

50TP7CD The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Total Abandon EP(CD, EP) One Little Indian 50TP7CD UK 1991 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Jubilee Twist (Album) One Little Indian, One Little Indian France 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PROS 2 The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Blood From A Stone(7", Single) Profumo PROS 2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - I Wonder Why (Single) One Little Indian UK 1990 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Dreamtime (Single) One Little Indian UK 1990 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Cleopatra Grip (Album) One Little Indian Japan 1990 Sell This Version
50TP7CD The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Total Abandon EP(CD, EP) One Little Indian 50TP7CD UK 1991 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Jubilee Twist (Album) One Little Indian, One Little Indian France 1992 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Vertical Smile (Album) One Little Indian UK 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various I Wonder Why (as Alan Barclay) Various - A Historical Debt (Comp) Beechwood Music UK 1991 Sell This Version

Production

CHIME 00.59 CC Corn Dollies Corn Dollies - Wrecked(Cass, Album) Midnight Music CHIME 00.59 CC UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version

Technical

The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Jubilee Twist (Album) One Little Indian, One Little Indian France 1992 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Vertical Smile (Album) One Little Indian UK 1993 Sell This Version