Vera-Ellen

Real Name:
Vera-Ellen Westmeier Rohe
Profile:
Vera-Ellen (born Vera-Ellen Westmeier Rohe; February 16, 1921 – August 30, 1981) was an American dancer and actress, principally celebrated for her animated performances with partners Fred Astaire, Gene Kelly, Danny Kaye, and Donald O'Connor.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Vera-Ellen
[a2957359]

Artist

Albums

MGM 53 Vera-Ellen - Three Little Words album art Fred Astaire, Red Skelton, Vera-Ellen, Arlene Dahl, Anita Ellis, Gloria De Haven, Gale Robbins, Helen Kane Fred Astaire, Red Skelton, Vera-Ellen, Arlene Dahl, Anita Ellis, Gloria De Haven, Gale Robbins, Helen Kane - Three Little Words(4xShellac, 10", Album) MGM Records MGM 53 Canada 1950 Sell This Version
JJA 19733 Vera-Ellen - A Connecticut Yankee / Inside USA album art Vivienne Segal, Vera-Ellen, Beatrice Lillie, Buddy Clark (3) Vivienne Segal, Vera-Ellen, Beatrice Lillie, Buddy Clark (3) - A Connecticut Yankee / Inside USA(LP, Mono) JJA JJA 19733 US 1973 Sell This Version
AE! 1138 Vera-Ellen - A Connecticut Yankee album art Vivienne Segal, Dick Foran, Vera-Ellen, Robert Chisolm, Chester Stratton, Julie Warren Vivienne Segal, Dick Foran, Vera-Ellen, Robert Chisolm, Chester Stratton, Julie Warren - A Connecticut Yankee(LP, Album, Mono) AEI Records AE! 1138 US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E.A. 4013 Vera-Ellen - Would You? / One, Two, Three album art Vera-Ellen & David Niven Vera-Ellen & David Niven - Would You? / One, Two, Three(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice E.A. 4013 Australia 1952 Sell This Version

Compilations

BM 99908 Vera-Ellen - Classic Gene Kelly Movies album art Gene Kelly, Frank Sinatra, Jules Munshin, Ann Miller, Betty Garrett, Vera-Ellen, Kathryn Grayson, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds, Georges Guétary, Oscar Levant & MGM Studio Orchestra Gene Kelly, Frank Sinatra, Jules Munshin, Ann Miller, Betty Garrett, Vera-Ellen, Kathryn Grayson, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds, Georges Guétary, Oscar Levant & MGM Studio Orchestra - Classic Gene Kelly Movies(2xCD, Album, Comp) Blue Moon (4) BM 99908 Spain 1995 Sell This Version