Jimmy Sabater

Real Name:
Jaime Sabater
Profile:
New York / Puerto Rican timbales player, vocalist and songwriter.
Born In April 11, 1936
Dead In February 8, 2012
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SLP-1190 Jimmy Sabater - Solo album art Jimmy Sabater Solo (Album) Tico Records SLP-1190 US 1969 Sell This Version
LP-1211 Jimmy Sabater - El Hijo De Teresa/Teresa's Son album art Jimmy Sabater El Hijo De Teresa/Teresa's Son (Album) Tico Records LP-1211 US 1970 Sell This Version
STEREO LP-718, LPS-718, Salsa Record LP 718, SLP-718 Jimmy Sabater - To Be With You album art Jimmy Sabater To Be With You (Album) Salsa Records, Salsa Records, Salsa Records, Salsa Records STEREO LP-718, LPS-718, Salsa Record LP 718, SLP-718 US 1976 Sell This Version
5044 Jimmy Sabater - Gusto album art Jimmy Sabater Gusto (Album, Comp) Fania Records 5044 Costa Rica 1980 Sell This Version
CCD-9053 Jimmy Sabater - "Mo" album art Jimmy Sabater Con Son Boricua Jimmy Sabater Con Son Boricua - "Mo"(CD, Album, Dig) Cobo CCD-9053 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T-502 Jimmy Sabater - Caress Me / I Still Love You album art Joe Cuba Sextet Featuring Jimmy Sabater Joe Cuba Sextet Featuring Jimmy Sabater - Caress Me / I Still Love You(7", Promo) Tico Records T-502 US 1967 Sell This Version
T-542 Jimmy Sabater - Desesperado (Desperately) / Un Hombre No Debe Llorar (A Man Ain't Supposed To Cry) album art Jimmy Sabater Desesperado (Desperately) / Un Hombre No Debe Llorar (A Man Ain't Supposed To Cry) Tico Records T-542 US 1969 Sell This Version
T-543 Jimmy Sabater - Druma Kuyi / Salchichas Con Huevos (Sausages & Eggs) album art Jimmy Sabater Druma Kuyi / Salchichas Con Huevos (Sausages & Eggs) Tico Records T-543 US 1969 Sell This Version
844028 Jimmy Sabater - Salchicha Con Huevos / Druma Kuyi album art Jimmy Sabater Salchicha Con Huevos / Druma Kuyi(7") Discomoda 844028 US 1969 Sell This Version
T-1727 Jimmy Sabater - Malambo / Babalao album art Jimmy Sabater Malambo / Babalao(7") Tico Records T-1727 US 1969 Sell This Version
TSR 119 Jimmy Sabater - Para Gozar Belen / La Tumba Soy Yo album art Jimmy Sabater Para Gozar Belen / La Tumba Soy Yo(7", Single) Tico Records TSR 119 Peru 1969 Sell This Version
11.090 Jimmy Sabater - Doña Teresa / Yroco album art Jimmy Sabater Doña Teresa / Yroco(7") Tico Records 11.090 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
Disco #715 Jimmy Sabater - To Be With You album art Jimmy Sabater To Be With You Salsa Records Disco #715 US 1976 Sell This Version
M IIIX Jimmy Sabater - When I'm Alone / Sugar album art Jimmy Sabater When I'm Alone / Sugar(7") Marin Productions M IIIX US 1984 Sell This Version
11.066 Jimmy Sabater - Babalao / La Tumba Soy Yo album art Jimmy Sabater Babalao / La Tumba Soy Yo(7") Tico Records 11.066 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
005-001 Jimmy Sabater - La Peleona / Lalle, Lalle album art Jimmy Sabater La Peleona / Lalle, Lalle(7", Single, Mono) Tico Records 005-001 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
45-11.065 Jimmy Sabater - Malambo / Druma Kuyi album art Jimmy Sabater Malambo / Druma Kuyi(7", Single) Tico Records 45-11.065 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
518073 Jimmy Sabater - La Flauta / El Albañil album art Jimmy Sabater La Flauta / El Albañil(7") Tico Records 518073 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
518067 Jimmy Sabater - Salchicha Con Huevo / Vamonos Pal Monte album art Jimmy Sabater, Charlie Palmieri Jimmy Sabater, Charlie Palmieri - Salchicha Con Huevo / Vamonos Pal Monte(7", Single) Tico Records 518067 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
TSR-118 Jimmy Sabater - Salchicha Con Huevo album art Jimmy Sabater Salchicha Con Huevo(7", Single) Tico Records TSR-118 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
Y-954 Jimmy Sabater - Los Dos / I'll Teach You How To Cry album art Jimmy Sabater Los Dos / I'll Teach You How To Cry(7", Single) Yare Y-954 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
T-570 Jimmy Sabater - Times Are Changin / My Memories Of You album art Jimmy Sabater Times Are Changin / My Memories Of You(7", Single) Tico Records T-570 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LP-1230 Jimmy Sabater - Mano A Mano Melodico album art Bobby Cruz, Jimmy Sabater Bobby Cruz, Jimmy Sabater - Mano A Mano Melodico (Album, Comp) Tico Records, Tico Records LP-1230 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
418005 Jimmy Sabater - Salseando album art Eddie Palmieri, Jimmy Sabater Eddie Palmieri, Jimmy Sabater - Salseando(LP, Comp) Delujo 418005 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version