Dr. Gunni

Real Name:
Gunnar Lárus Hjálmarsson
Profile:
Born: October 7, 1965, Kópavogur, Iceland

One of the central figures of the Icelandic underground music scene.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dr. Gunni - Abbababb! album art Dr. Gunni Og Vinir Hans* Abbababb! (Album) Smekkleysa Iceland 1997 Sell This Version
E23 Dr. Gunni - Tuðrur album art Dr. Gunni Tuðrur(CD, Album) Erðanúmúsik E23 Iceland 2001 Sell This Version
SM105 Dr. Gunni - Stóri Hvellur album art Dr. Gunni Stóri Hvellur(CD, Album) Smekkleysa SM105 Iceland 2003 Sell This Version
SOG007 Dr. Gunni - Abbababb! (úr Söngleiknum) album art Dr. Gunni Og Vinir Hans* Abbababb! (úr Söngleiknum)(CD, Album) Sögur Útgáfa SOG007 Iceland 2007 Sell This Version
E-24 Dr. Gunni - Inniheldur album art Dr. Gunni Inniheldur(CD) Erðanúmúsik E-24 Iceland 2009 Sell This Version
GSCD273 Dr. Gunni - Alheimurinn album art Dr. Gunni Og Vinir Hans* Alheimurinn(CD, Album) Geimsteinn GSCD273 Iceland 2013 Sell This Version
E27 Dr. Gunni - Í Sjoppu album art Dr. Gunni Í Sjoppu(10", MiniAlbum) Erðanúmúsik E27 Iceland 2015 Sell This Version
E30 Dr. Gunni - Atvik album art Dr. Gunni Atvik(LP) Erðanúmúsik E30 Iceland 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dr. Gunni - Eins Og Fólk Er Flesk album art Dr. Gunni Eins Og Fólk Er Flesk (EP) Bad Vugum Iceland 1991 Sell This Version
Dr. Gunni - Fuzz & Sway album art Dr. Gunni Fuzz & Sway Vinyl Communications US 1993 Sell This Version
Dr. Gunni - Vessar album art Dr. Gunni Vessar (EP) Bad Vugum Finland 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

004 Dr. Gunni - Pönkið er dautt album art Örkuml, Saktmóðigur, Roð, Dr. Gunni, Maunir, Forgarður Helvítis, Kuml, Fallega gulrótin, Spitsign, Bisund Örkuml, Saktmóðigur, Roð, Dr. Gunni, Maunir, Forgarður Helvítis, Kuml, Fallega gulrótin, Spitsign, Bisund - Pönkið er dautt(CD, Comp) Örkumlútgáfan 004 Iceland 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit