Budgie (2)

Real Name:
Peter Edward Clarke
Profile:
British drummer and musician. He was married with Susan Ballion a.k.a Siouxsie Sioux from 1991 to 2007.

He was born 21 August 1957 in St Helens, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Budgie (2)

Remix

Sioux 1CD/GIFT Budgie (2) - Sad Cunt album art The Creatures 2nd Floor (Siouxsie, Budgie And Warne's Club Mix) The Creatures - Sad Cunt(Minimax, Single, Ltd) Sioux Records Sioux 1CD/GIFT UK 2000 Sell This Version

Vocals

Budgie (2) - Kaleidoscope album art Siouxsie And The Banshees* Happy House Siouxsie And The Banshees* - Kaleidoscope (Album) Polydor Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Boomerang album art The Creatures The Creatures - Boomerang (Album) Polydor, Wonderland (3) UK 1989 Sell This Version
982 182-3 Budgie (2) - Downside Up album art Siouxsie And The Banshees* Tattoo Siouxsie And The Banshees* - Downside Up(Box, Comp + 3xCD, Comp, RM + CD, EP, RM) Polydor, Wonderland (3), Universal 982 182-3 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SFE002 Budgie (2) - Open All Night album art Marc Almond Threat Of Love Marc Almond - Open All Night(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + Dlx) Strike Force Entertainment, Cherry Red SFE002 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Cage 001 Budgie (2) - From Y To Z And Never Again album art Big In Japan Big In Japan - From Y To Z And Never Again(7", EP) Zoo Records Cage 001 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Typical Girls album art The Slits Typical Girls The Slits - Typical Girls (Single) Island Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Cut album art The Slits The Slits - Cut (Album) Island Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Goon Hilly Down album art The Planets (2) The Planets (2) - Goon Hilly Down (Album) Rialto UK & Europe 1979 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Street To Street - A Liverpool Album album art Various 194 Radio City Various - Street To Street - A Liverpool Album (Comp) Open Eye Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
RDR 2 Budgie (2) - I Want The Whole World album art Clive Langer And The Boxes* Clive Langer And The Boxes* - I Want The Whole World(12", EP) Radar Records (5) RDR 2 UK & Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Kaleidoscope album art Siouxsie And The Banshees* Trophy and 9 more… Siouxsie And The Banshees* - Kaleidoscope (Album) Polydor Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Juju album art Siouxsie And The Banshees* Siouxsie And The Banshees* - Juju (Album, Single) Polydor Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
CN 3797/S Budgie (2) - In Concert-252 album art Gillan / Siouxsie And The Banshees* Gillan / Siouxsie And The Banshees* - In Concert-252(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3797/S UK 1981 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - A Kiss In The Dreamhouse album art Siouxsie And The Banshees* Slowdive Siouxsie And The Banshees* - A Kiss In The Dreamhouse (Album) Polydor, Polydor Canada 1982 Sell This Version
CPGC 6 Budgie (2) - The Signals Session album art Siouxsie & The Banshees Siouxsie & The Banshees - The Signals Session(12", Unofficial) Not On Label (Siouxsie & The Banshees) CPGC 6 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Nocturne album art Siouxsie And The Banshees* Siouxsie And The Banshees* - Nocturne (Album) Wonderland (3), Polydor Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - The Thorn album art Siouxsie And The Banshees* Siouxsie And The Banshees* - The Thorn (EP, Maxi, Single) Wonderland (3), Polydor Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Hyaena album art Siouxsie And The Banshees* Siouxsie And The Banshees* - Hyaena (Album) Wonderland (3), Polydor Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Annie Hogan Plays "Kickabye" album art Annie Hogan Annie Hogan - Annie Hogan Plays "Kickabye" Doublevision UK 1984 Sell This Version
SS4058 Budgie (2) - St. James's Church London Anti-Heroin Gig album art Siouxsie And The Banshees* Siouxsie And The Banshees* - St. James's Church London Anti-Heroin Gig(2xLP, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Martino Records SS4058 1985 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Tinderbox album art Siouxsie & The Banshees Siouxsie & The Banshees - Tinderbox (Album) Wonderland (3) Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
WBMS 138 Budgie (2) - The Tinderbox Interview With Siouxsie album art Siouxsie & The Banshees Siouxsie & The Banshees - The Tinderbox Interview With Siouxsie(LP, Promo) Geffen Records, Wonderland (3) WBMS 138 US 1986 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Song From The Edge Of The World album art Siouxsie And The Banshees* Siouxsie And The Banshees* - Song From The Edge Of The World (Single) Wonderland (3), Polydor UK 1987 Sell This Version
Budgie (2) - Through The Looking Glass album art Siouxsie & The Banshees Siouxsie & The Banshees - Through The Looking Glass (Album) Wonderland (3) France 1987 Sell This Version