Wesley Snipes

Real Name:
Wesley Trent Snipes
Profile:
African-American actor, film producer and martial artist, born 31st of July 1962 in Orlando, Florida. Best known for playing Blade in a film trilogy.
Sites:
[a295954]

Artist

Wesley Snipes Discography Tracks

Vocals

Branford Marsalis Quartet Featuring Terence Blanchard Pop Top 40 Branford Marsalis Quartet Featuring Terence Blanchard - Music From Mo' Better Blues (Album, Comp) Columbia Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Luis Bacalov Leaning Into The Afternoons... Luis Bacalov - The Postman = Il Postino (Album, Comp) Hollywood Records, Miramax Records Mexico 1994 Sell This Version

Production

Various Various - Blade - Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture (Comp) Epic, TVT Soundtrax, Epic, TVT Soundtrax Australia & New Zealand 1998 Sell This Version
Various Various - Blade II The Soundtrack (Comp) Gala Records (5), Immortal Records (3) Russia 2002 Sell This Version
7087 6 16822 2 9, DPRO-16822 Redman & Gorillaz Redman & Gorillaz - Gorillaz On My Mind(CD, Single, Promo) Immortal Records (3), Virgin, New Line Cinema, Immortal Records (3), Virgin, New Line Cinema 7087 6 16822 2 9, DPRO-16822 US 2002 Sell This Version
Various Various - Blade: Trinity (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) New Line Records US 2004 Sell This Version