John Wayne (2)

John Wayne (2)

Real Name:
Norval Headley
Profile:
Jamaican reggae musician, born in Saint Elizabeth, Jamaica, died 30 January 2014 in Kingston, Jamaica, aged 51.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Wayne (2)

John Wayne (2) Discography

Albums

VSLP 4025 John Wayne (2) Boogie Down(LP) Vista Sounds VSLP 4025 UK 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Wayne (2) Racket "Girls" In Jackets (Single) Root Dun Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
Sugar Minott & John Wayne (2) Sugar Minott & John Wayne (2) - Jamming In The Street Wackie's, Black Roots US 1983 Sell This Version
SH 008 Don Carlos (2) / John Wayne (2) Don Carlos (2) / John Wayne (2) - Money & Woman(12") Shuttle Records SH 008 UK 1983 Sell This Version
SH 003 Tyrone Evans & John Wayne (2) Tyrone Evans & John Wayne (2) - War International(12") Shuttle Records SH 003 UK 1983 Sell This Version
John Wayne (2) Love A Kill Me Kingston 11 (2) Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
A 064 John Wayne (2) Jealousy(7", Single) Arrival A 064 Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
none Tony Asher* / John Wayne (2) / Leroy Smart / King Tammys* Tony Asher* / John Wayne (2) / Leroy Smart / King Tammys* - Our Teng / Call The Police / Back Off / Version(12") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
none John Wayne (2) Tired Body(7") Power House none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
FH-016 Don Angelo / John Wayne (2) Don Angelo / John Wayne (2) - Grammy / Say A Prayer(12") Waterhouse FH-016 US 1986 Sell This Version
none John Wayne (2) / Lilly Melody John Wayne (2) / Lilly Melody - Me No Response / Older Than Me(12") Firehouse none US 1986 Sell This Version
none John Wayne (2) Me No Response(7") Firehouse none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
John Wayne (2) Nah Go So Witty US 1987 Sell This Version
JUD 30 John Wayne (2) This A The Sound(12") Justice (2) JUD 30 US 1989 Sell This Version
none John Wayne (2) Mate Nuh Like(7") Raiders Records (2) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
VPRD-865 Rone Head / John Wayne (2) Rone Head / John Wayne (2) - Bed De Black / Frindisha(12") Gold Disc VPRD-865 US 1991 Sell This Version
none John Wayne (2), Pinchers John Wayne (2), Pinchers - Gun Man Chart(7", Single) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none John Wayne (2) Gal Fi Dead(7", Single) Sudden Attack none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
SUD 0001 John Wayne (2), Colonel Lloydie John Wayne (2), Colonel Lloydie - Model Pon You Matie(7", Single) Sudden Attack SUD 0001 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
SUD 005, SUD 0002 John Wayne (2) & Dawn Penn John Wayne (2) & Dawn Penn - Original Ruff Sound(7") Sudden Attack, Sudden Attack SUD 005, SUD 0002 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none John Wayne (2), Puddy Roots John Wayne (2), Puddy Roots - Best Friend(7") Shakes none Jamaica 1996 Sell This Version
John Wayne (2) Call The Police Annex Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
none John Wayne (2) / Puddy Roots / Zanda P / Krane Stewart John Wayne (2) / Puddy Roots / Zanda P / Krane Stewart - King Selassie I Live(7") Shakes none Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
1322 Hollow Point / John Wayne (2) Hollow Point / John Wayne (2) - Weak Heart / Jealousie(7") John John Records 1322 Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version
PARISDJS032-D Grant Phabao Presents Quench Aid And John Wayne (2) Grant Phabao Presents Quench Aid And John Wayne (2) - Don't Go Girls(File, WAV, Single) Paris DJs PARISDJS032-D France 2013