Jerry McPherson

Real Name:
Jerome A. McPherson
Profile:
American guitarist, born May 16, 1957. Longtime Nashville session musician who started in Houston, Texas and toured extensively with Amy Grant.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

V20049 Jerry McPherson - Cafe Christmas album art Various Children, Go Where I Send Thee and 1 more… Various - Cafe Christmas(CD) Unison Music V20049 US 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Jerry McPherson - McPherson 1 - Sunset Drive album art Various Church On Music Row Various - McPherson 1 - Sunset Drive(CD, Comp, Promo, Car) Autumn Records (5) none US 2002 Sell This Version