Chidori Izumi

Real Name:
中山淑子 (Nakayama Yoshiko)
Profile:
Japanese enka singer. Born June 5, 1951.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2961474]

Artist

Chidori Izumi Discography Tracks

Albums

CF-11 Chidori Izumi - 緋ざくら演歌 album art 泉ちどり* 緋ざくら演歌(LP) Teichiku Records CF-11 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
CF-99 Chidori Izumi - 仁俠傑作集 album art 泉ちどり* 仁俠傑作集(LP, Album) Teichiku Records CF-99 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
CF-17 Chidori Izumi - よろしゅうお願う申します album art 泉ちどり* よろしゅうお願う申します(LP) Teichiku Records CF-17 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
CF-56 Chidori Izumi - 泉ちどり 演歌の華 私の人生流行歌 album art 泉ちどり* 泉ちどり 演歌の華 私の人生流行歌(LP) Teichiku Records CF-56 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
GM-134 Chidori Izumi - 夫婦旅 泉ちどり夫婦演歌のすべて album art 泉ちどり* 夫婦旅 泉ちどり夫婦演歌のすべて(LP, Album) Teichiku Records GM-134 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TL-508 Chidori Izumi - 演歌ごころ album art 泉ちどり* 演歌ごころ(LP, Album) Teichiku Records TL-508 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SN-936 Chidori Izumi - 緋ざくら参上 album art 泉ちどり* 緋ざくら参上(7", Single) Teichiku Records SN-936 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
SN-847 Chidori Izumi - 緋ざくら仁義 album art 泉 ちどり* 緋ざくら仁義(7") Teichiku Records SN-847 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
RS-176 Chidori Izumi - お吉物語 / 九段の母 album art 泉 ちどり* お吉物語 / 九段の母(7", Single) Teichiku Records RS-176 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
RE-509 Chidori Izumi - 夫婦あかり album art 泉ちどり* 夫婦あかり(7") Teichiku Records RE-509 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
7AC0028 Chidori Izumi - 一夜花 album art 泉ちどり* 一夜花(7") Century 7AC0028 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
GRSE-123 Chidori Izumi - 運命橋 album art 泉ちどり* 運命橋(Cass, Single) Gauss Entertainment, This One GRSE-123 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SN-1187 Chidori Izumi - 昭和一代女 / 人生ひとりぼっち album art 泉ちどり* 昭和一代女 / 人生ひとりぼっち(7") Teichiku Records SN-1187 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
RS-4539 Chidori Izumi - 稗つきしぐれ / 稗つき音頭 album art 泉 ちどり* 稗つきしぐれ / 稗つき音頭(7", Single) Teichiku Records RS-4539 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
RS-129 泉ちどり* 女の季節(7") Teichiku Records RS-129 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
7AC0046 Chidori Izumi - 女にゃ女の意地がある album art 泉ちどり* 女にゃ女の意地がある(7") Century 7AC0046 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
RE-564 Chidori Izumi - 夫婦旅 album art 泉ちどり* 夫婦旅(7") Teichiku Records RE-564 Japan Unknown Sell This Version