Elsa (2)

Real Name:
Elsa Lunghini
Profile:
French singer and actress.

Born: 20 May 1973 in Paris, France.

At the age of six debuted on silver screen in Claude Miller's detective film "Garde à Vue" (1979). Received her first gold disc for the performance of "T'en Va Pas" in Régis Wargnier's film "La Femme De Ma Vie" (1986), where she also had a minor acting part.

Her resumé includes several more albums, a duet with Glenn Medeiros, and a part next to Alain Delon in Edouard Nierman's film "Retour de Casanova" (1992), as well as several other films.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Elsa (2) - Elsa album art Elsa (2) Elsa (Album) Ariola, Les Editions Productions Georges Mary Taiwan 1988 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Rien Que Pour Ça ... album art Elsa (2) Rien Que Pour Ça ... (Album) Ariola France 1990 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Douce Violence album art Elsa (2) Douce Violence (Album) Ariola Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Chaque Jour Est Un Long Chemin album art Elsa (2) Chaque Jour Est Un Long Chemin (Album) Ariola France 1996 Sell This Version
74321-55408-2 Elsa (2) - Everyday... album art Elsa (2) Everyday...(CD, Album) BMG 74321-55408-2 Taiwan 1996 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - De Lave Et De Sève album art Elsa (2) De Lave Et De Sève (Album) Mercury France 2004 Sell This Version
983 773-4 Elsa (2) - Connexion Live album art Elsa (2) Connexion Live(CD, Album) Mercury 983 773-4 France 2006 Sell This Version
531 109-7 Elsa (2) - Elsa Lunghini album art Elsa Lunghini* Elsa Lunghini(CD, Album) Mercury 531 109-7 France 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Elsa (2) - T'en Va Pas album art Elsa (2) T'en Va Pas (Single, Maxi) Carrere, Carrere Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Quelque Chose Dans Mon Cœur album art Elsa (2) Quelque Chose Dans Mon Cœur (Single, Maxi) Ariola Europe 1987 Sell This Version
JB 73 Elsa (2) - T'En Va Pas / Reet Petite (The Sweetest Girl In Town) album art Elsa (2) / Jackie Wilson Elsa (2) / Jackie Wilson - T'En Va Pas / Reet Petite (The Sweetest Girl In Town)(7", Jukebox) Carrere JB 73 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Un Roman D'Amitié (Friend You Give Me A Reason) album art Glenn Medeiros En Duo Avec Elsa (2) Glenn Medeiros En Duo Avec Elsa (2) - Un Roman D'Amitié (Friend You Give Me A Reason) (Maxi, Single) Mercury, Phonogram, Amherst Records, Les Editions Productions Georges Mary, BMG Ariola France France 1987 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Jour De Neige album art Elsa (2) Jour De Neige (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Les Editions Productions Georges Mary Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - A La Même Heure Dans Deux Ans album art Elsa (2) A La Même Heure Dans Deux Ans (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Les Editions Productions Georges Mary Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Jamais Nous (Remix) album art Elsa (2) Jamais Nous (Remix) (Single, Maxi) Ariola, BMG Ariola France, Les Editions Productions Georges Mary Germany 1988 Sell This Version
STR 3069 Elsa (2) - Mon Cadeau album art Elsa (2) Mon Cadeau(7") Les Disques Star Records STR 3069 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Rien Que Pour Ça album art Elsa (2) Rien Que Pour Ça (Single, Maxi) Ariola 1990 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Qu'est-Ce Que Ça Peut Lui Faire album art Elsa (2) Qu'est-Ce Que Ça Peut Lui Faire (Single, Maxi) Ariola France 1990 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Pleure Doucement album art Elsa (2) Pleure Doucement (Single, Maxi) Ariola France 1990 Sell This Version
113 034 Elsa (2) - Gli Anni Miei album art Elsa (2) Gli Anni Miei(7", Single) Les Editions Productions Georges Mary, Ariola 113 034 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
1A 113151 Elsa (2) - Solo Era Un Sueno album art Elsa (2) Solo Era Un Sueno(7", Single) BMG, Les Editions Productions Georges Mary 1A 113151 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Bouscule-moi album art Elsa (2) Bouscule-moi (Single) Ariola France 1992 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Tout L'Temps, Tout L'Temps album art Elsa (2) Tout L'Temps, Tout L'Temps (Single) Ariola France 1993 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Supplice Chinois (Toop Toop) album art Elsa (2) Supplice Chinois (Toop Toop) (Single, Maxi) Ariola France 1993 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) - Chaque Jour Est Un Long Chemin album art Elsa (2) Chaque Jour Est Un Long Chemin (Single) Ariola France 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (49) Edit