Elsa (2)

Elsa (2)

Real Name:
Elsa Lunghini
Profile:
French singer and actress.

Born: 20 May 1973 in Paris, France.

At the age of six debuted on silver screen in Claude Miller's detective film "Garde à Vue" (1979). Received her first gold disc for the performance of "T'en Va Pas" in Régis Wargnier's film "La Femme De Ma Vie" (1986), where she also had a minor acting part.

Her resumé includes several more albums, a duet with Glenn Medeiros, and a part next to Alain Delon in Edouard Nierman's film "Retour de Casanova" (1992), as well as several other films.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Elsa (2) Discography

Albums

Elsa (2) Elsa (Album) Les Disques Star Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Rien Que Pour Ça ... (Album) Ariola South Korea 1990 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Douce Violence (Album) Ariola France 1992 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Chaque Jour Est Un Long Chemin (Album) BMG France, Ariola France 1996 Sell This Version
74321-55408-2 Elsa (2) Everyday...(CD, Album) BMG 74321-55408-2 Taiwan 1996 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) De Lave Et De Sève (Album) Mercury France 2004 Sell This Version
983 773-4 Elsa (2) Connexion Live(CD, Album) Mercury 983 773-4 France 2006 Sell This Version
531 109-7 Elsa Lunghini* Oser(CD, Album) Mercury 531 109-7 France 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Elsa (2) T'en Va Pas (Remix) (Maxi, Single) Carrere, Carrere Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Quelque Chose Dans Mon Cœur (Remix) (Maxi, Single) Ariola France 1987 Sell This Version
JB 73 Elsa (2) / Jackie Wilson Elsa (2) / Jackie Wilson - T'En Va Pas / Reet Petite (The Sweetest Girl In Town)(7", Jukebox) Carrere JB 73 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Jour De Neige (Single, Maxi) Ariola Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Glenn Medeiros En Duo Avec Elsa (2) Glenn Medeiros En Duo Avec Elsa (2) - Un Roman D'Amitié (Friend You Give Me A Reason) (Maxi, Single) Mercury, Phonogram, Amherst Records, Les Editions Productions Georges Mary, BMG Ariola France France 1988 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Jamais Nous (Remix) (Maxi, Single) Ariola, Les Editions Productions Georges Mary Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) A La Même Heure Dans Deux Ans (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Les Editions Productions Georges Mary Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Pleure Doucement (Maxi, Single) Ariola France 1990 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Qu'Est-Ce Que Ça Peut Lui Faire (Maxi, Single) Ariola France 1990 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Rien Que Pour Ça (Single, Maxi) Ariola 1990 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Bouscule-Moi (Single) Ariola France 1992 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Supplice Chinois (Toop Toop) (Single) Ariola France 1992 Sell This Version
74321149622 Elsa (2) Tout L'Temps, Tout L'Temps(CD, Single, Car) Ariola 74321149622 France 1993 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Chaque Jour Est Un Long Chemin (Single) Ariola France 1996 Sell This Version
Elsa (2) Sous Ma Robe (Remix) (Single) Ariola France 1997 Sell This Version
74321554082 Elsa (2) Le Temps Tourne À L'Orage(CD, Single, Promo) Ariola 74321554082 France 1997 Sell This Version
10248 Elsa (2) A Quoi Ça Sert(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury 10248 France 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit