Reg Lindsay

Real Name:
Reginald John Lindsay
Profile:
Reg Lindsay, OAM (born July 7, 1929, Waverley, New South Wales, Australia – died August 5, 2008, Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia) was an Australian country music singer, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, producer and radio and television personality.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2962289]

Artist

Reg Lindsay Discography Tracks

Albums

REG LINDSAY Another Country And Western Singalong (Album) Columbia Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Reg Lindsay - T.V. Requests album art Reg Lindsay T.V. Requests (Album) Karussell Country Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Reg Lindsay - Country And Western Greats album art Reg Lindsay Country And Western Greats (Album) World Record Club Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Reg Lindsay - Country And Western Million Sellers album art Reg Lindsay Country And Western Million Sellers (Album) Festival Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
FL 337/8 Reg Lindsay 21st Anniversary Album(2xLP) Festival Records FL 337/8 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
SRA-250,162 Reg Lindsay - Reg Lindsay's Country Favourites album art Reg Lindsay Reg Lindsay's Country Favourites(LP) Universal Summit SRA-250,162 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Reg Lindsay The World Of Rodeo (Album) EMI, Axis (3) Australia 1978 Sell This Version
MLF 329 Reg Lindsay - Standing Tall album art Reg Lindsay Standing Tall(LP) Brook Records (3) MLF 329 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
MLF415 Reg Lindsay - Ten Ten Two And A Quarter album art Reg Lindsay Ten Ten Two And A Quarter(LP, Album) Brook Records MLF415 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
TMAK 016 Reg Lindsay - If You Could See Me Now album art Reg Lindsay If You Could See Me Now(LP, Album) Telmak TMAK 016 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Reg Lindsay - Country And Western Singalong album art Reg Lindsay Country And Western Singalong (Album) Columbia, EMI Australia 1984 Sell This Version
HAM 156 Reg Lindsay - Lifetime Of Country Music album art Reg Lindsay Lifetime Of Country Music(LP) Hammard HAM 156 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Reg Lindsay - Country Music Jamboree album art Reg Lindsay Country Music Jamboree Universal Summit Australia Unknown Sell This Version
Reg Lindsay - Country Music Comes To Town album art Reg Lindsay Country Music Comes To Town (Album) Columbia Australia Unknown Sell This Version
Reg Lindsay - Favourites album art Reg Lindsay Favourites (Album) Columbia Australia Unknown Sell This Version
Reg Lindsay - 40th Anniversary Album album art Reg Lindsay 40th Anniversary Album (Comp) Dino Music Australia Unknown Sell This Version
FL-33,119, SFL-933,119 Reg Lindsay - Australia's Country Music Man album art Reg Lindsay Australia's Country Music Man(LP, Album) Festival Records, Festival Records FL-33,119, SFL-933,119 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
SRA-250,178 Reg Lindsay - Versatile Reg Lindsay album art Reg Lindsay Versatile Reg Lindsay(LP, RE) Universal Summit SRA-250,178 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Reg Lindsay - Geisha Girl album art Reg Lindsay And His Coltbreakers* Geisha Girl Columbia Australia 1958 Sell This Version
45-DO-4007 Reg Lindsay - Tom Dooley album art Reg Lindsay And His Colt Breakers* Tom Dooley(7") Columbia 45-DO-4007 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
Reg Lindsay - The Ghost Of Tom Dooley album art Reg Lindsay With Dick Carr And His Buckaroos* Reg Lindsay With Dick Carr And His Buckaroos* - The Ghost Of Tom Dooley (Single) Columbia Australia 1959 Sell This Version
45-DO-4108 Reg Lindsay - Big Midnight Special album art Reg Lindsay And His Coltbreakers* Big Midnight Special(7") Columbia 45-DO-4108 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
45-DO-4081 Reg Lindsay - I'll Make You Sorry album art Reg Lindsay And His Colt Breakers* I'll Make You Sorry(7") Columbia 45-DO-4081 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
45-DO-4107 Reg Lindsay - The Caribbean album art Reg Lindsay With His Colt Breakers* And The Graduates (8) Reg Lindsay With His Colt Breakers* And The Graduates (8) - The Caribbean(7") Columbia 45-DO-4107 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
DO-4008 Reg Lindsay - The Walkabout Rock And Roll album art Reg Lindsay And His Coltbreakers* The Walkabout Rock And Roll(7") Columbia DO-4008 Australia 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit