Moon Zappa

Moon Zappa

Real Name:
Moon Unit Zappa
Profile:
Born: 28 September 1967, New York City, N.Y., USA

Writer, songwriter, vocalist and actress. First-born child of Gail and Frank Zappa and married to musician Paul Doucette in June 2002. The couple have a daughter, Mathilda Plum Doucette, born 21 December 2004 (the same day as Frank Zappa's birth) .

Author of the book America, The Beautiful (ISBN 0-7432-1383-1).
November 29, 2012 he received the honorary citizenship by the Mayor of Partinico, Palermo, Italy
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a296279]

Artist

Moon Zappa Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Frank* & Moon Zappa Frank* & Moon Zappa - Valley Girl (Single) Barking Pumpkin Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Frank* & Moon Zappa Frank* & Moon Zappa - Valley Girl (Single) CBS, Barking Pumpkin Records Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
AE7 1490 Frank* & Moon Zappa Frank* & Moon Zappa - Valley Girl(7", Single, Promo) Barking Pumpkin Records AE7 1490 US 1982 Sell This Version