Henryk Lipp

Real Name:
Henryk Nowicki
Profile:
Musician, songwriter and music producer. Henryk Lipp was born on August 2, 1955 as Henryk Nowicki. In 1982, Henryk founded Music A Matic Studio in Gothenburg, Sweden as a home base for his own musical projects, but he also loves to record bands live in the studio to get the music feel right. As a musician, Henryk Lipp has had a longtime collaberation with the now deceased Freddie Wadling in Blue For Two.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a296297]

Artist

Henryk Lipp Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

RA 008 Blue For Two Featuring Freddie Wadling & Henryk Lipp Blue For Two Featuring Freddie Wadling & Henryk Lipp - Someone Like You(7") Radium 226.05 RA 008 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit