Mike Rutherford

Mike Rutherford

Real Name:
Michael John Cloete Crawford Rutherford
Profile:
Mike Rutherford (born 2 October 1950 in Guildford, Surrey) is an English musician. He was a founding member of Genesis in 1967, initially as a bassist and backup vocalist. In later incarnations of Genesis, he assumed the role of lead guitarist. He is one of only two constant members in Genesis (the other being keyboardist Tony Banks).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Rutherford Discography

Albums

Mike Rutherford Smallcreep's Day (Album) Charisma US 1980 Sell This Version
Mike Rutherford Acting Very Strange (Album) Atlantic Greece 1982 Sell This Version
CDOVD 315, 261 062 Anthony Phillips with Mike Rutherford and Phil Collins Anthony Phillips with Mike Rutherford and Phil Collins - The Geese & The Ghost(CD, Album, RE, RM) Virgin, Virgin CDOVD 315, 261 062 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mike Rutherford Moonshine (Single) Passport Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Mike Rutherford Working In Line (Single) Charisma Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
CB 364 Mike Rutherford Time And Time Again(7", Single, MP) Charisma CB 364 UK 1980 Sell This Version
6837 626 Mike Rutherford Working In Line / Time And Time Again(7", Single, Promo) Charisma 6837 626 France 1980 Sell This Version
Mike Rutherford Halfway There (Single) WEA US 1982 Sell This Version
Mike Rutherford Maxine Atlantic Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Mike Rutherford Acting Very Strange (Single) WEA, WEA International Inc. UK 1982 Sell This Version
79340 Mike Rutherford Maxine / A Day To Remember(7", Single) WEA 79340 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Mike Rutherford Hideaway (Single) WEA Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Kid Creole And The Coconuts, Mike Rutherford Kid Creole And The Coconuts, Mike Rutherford - My Male Curiosity / Making A Big Mistake (Maxi, Single) Atlantic Japan 1984 Sell This Version
78 96687 Peter Gabriel / Mike Rutherford Peter Gabriel / Mike Rutherford - Walk Through The Fire / Making A Big Mistake(7", Single) Atlantic 78 96687 Canada 1984 Sell This Version

Videos

ERBRD5049 Eric Clapton, Roger Taylor, Mike Rutherford, Gary Brooker Eric Clapton, Roger Taylor, Mike Rutherford, Gary Brooker - A Concert By The Lake(Blu-ray) Eagle Vision ERBRD5049 Scandinavia 2006 Sell This Version