Oli.P

Real Name:
Oliver Alexander Reinhard Petszokat
Profile:
Oliver Alexander Reinhard Petszokat (born 10 August 1978, in Berlin), better known by his stage name Oli.P, is a German singer, actor and television presenter. Petszokat, whose father Reinhard Petszokat was a policeman, began ballroom dancing at the age of ten. His biggest dance success was in 1995 as a participant in the winning team for the Youth Cup team of the Dance Sport Federation of North Rhine-Westphalia eV. In Germany Petszokat became famous as pop singer Oli.P. On German broadcaster RTL he played character Ricky Marquart in the television series Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten. In several television shows he worked as television presenter. In 1999 Petszokat married German actress Tatiani Katrantzi. Together they have one child. In 2007, Petszokat and Katrantzi separated.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Oli.P - Mein Tag album art Oli.P Mein Tag (Album) Hansa Bulgaria 1998 Sell This Version
Oli.P - O.Ton album art Oli.P O.Ton (Album) Hansa Poland 1999 Sell This Version
74321 89155 2 Oli.P - P.ulsschlag album art Oli.P P.ulsschlag(CD) Hansa 74321 89155 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Oli.P - Startzeit album art Oli.P Startzeit (Album) Epic Germany 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 515325 2 Oli.P - Freier Fall album art Oli.P Freier Fall(CD, Album, Enh) Epic EPC 515325 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321 50832 2 Oli.P - Liebe Machen album art Oli.P Liebe Machen(CD, Maxi) Hansa 74321 50832 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Oli.P - Flugzeuge Im Bauch album art Oli.P Flugzeuge Im Bauch (Maxi) Hansa, RTL Musikedition Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Oli.P - I Wish album art Oli.P I Wish (Maxi) Hansa, RTL Musikedition, BMG Berlin Musik GmbH Germany 1998 Sell This Version
003869-5ERE Oli.P - Eivissa album art Paradise Love Squad Feat. Oli. P* Paradise Love Squad Feat. Oli. P* - Eivissa(CD, Maxi) Edel Records 003869-5ERE Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Oli.P - So Bist Du (Und Wenn Du Gehst...) album art Oli.P So Bist Du (Und Wenn Du Gehst...) (Maxi) Hansa, RTL Musikedition Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 66660 2 Oli.P - Der 7te Sinn album art Oli.P Der 7te Sinn(CD, Maxi, Enh) Hansa 74321 66660 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Oli.P - Niemals Mehr album art Oli.P Niemals Mehr (Maxi, Single) Hansa, BMG Berlin Musik GmbH Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 75280 2 Oli.P - Plötzlich Stand Sie Da album art Oli.P Feat. E Andy* & Dekka Oli.P Feat. E Andy* & Dekka - Plötzlich Stand Sie Da(CD, Maxi) Hansa 74321 75280 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Oli.P Plötzlich Stand Sie Da(CD, Single, Promo) BMG none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Oli.P - When You Are Here album art Oli.P & Emilia Oli.P & Emilia - When You Are Here (Maxi, Single) Hansa Germany 2001 Sell This Version
74321 86664 2 Oli.P - Girl You Know It's True album art Oli.P & Jan van der Toorn Oli.P & Jan van der Toorn - Girl You Know It's True(CD, Maxi) Hansa 74321 86664 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Oli.P - Nothing's Gonna Change My Love For You album art Oli.P Feat. Tina Frank (2) Oli.P Feat. Tina Frank (2) - Nothing's Gonna Change My Love For You (Maxi, Single) Epic Germany 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 673206 2 Oli.P - Das Erste Mal Tat's Noch Weh album art Oli.P Feat. Tina Frank (2) Oli.P Feat. Tina Frank (2) - Das Erste Mal Tat's Noch Weh(CD, Maxi) Epic EPC 673206 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Oli.P - Neugeboren album art Oli.P Feat. Lukas* Oli.P Feat. Lukas* - Neugeboren (Maxi, Single) Epic Germany 2003 Sell This Version
EPC 673818 2 Oli.P - Alles Ändert Sich (Alles Oder Nichts) album art Oli.P Feat. Lukas* Oli.P Feat. Lukas* - Alles Ändert Sich (Alles Oder Nichts)(CD, Maxi) Epic EPC 673818 2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
EPC 674670 3 Oli.P - Engel / Unsterblich album art Oli.P Engel / Unsterblich(CD, Mini, Single) Epic EPC 674670 3 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

74321 96695 2 Oli.P - Lebenslauf album art Oli.P Lebenslauf(CD, Comp) Hansa 74321 96695 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version