Norro Wilson

Real Name:
Norris D. Wilson
Profile:
Norro Wilson (born April 4, 1938, Scottsville, Kentucky, USA – died June 8, 2017, Nashville, Tennessee, USA) was an American country music singer-songwriter, producer, and member of the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SRS-67116 Norro Wilson - Dedicated To: Only You album art Norro Wilson Dedicated To: Only You(LP, Album) Smash Records (4), Mercury SRS-67116 US 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Norro Wilson - Only You album art Norro Wilson Only You (Single) Smash Records (4), Mercury US 1968 Sell This Version
Norro Wilson - I'd Rather Do It Than Eat / Sunset And Vine album art Norro Wilson I'd Rather Do It Than Eat / Sunset And Vine (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1968 Sell This Version
Norro Wilson - Mama McCluskie album art Norro Wilson Mama McCluskie (Single) Mercury, Mercury US 1968 Sell This Version
Norro Wilson - Love Comes But Once In A Lifetime  album art Norro Wilson Love Comes But Once In A Lifetime Smash Records (4) US 1969 Sell This Version
Norro Wilson - Do It To Someone You Love / No One Will Ever Know album art Norro Wilson Do It To Someone You Love / No One Will Ever Know Mercury US 1970 Sell This Version
Norro Wilson - Old Enough To Want To (Fool Enough To Try) album art Norro Wilson Old Enough To Want To (Fool Enough To Try) Mercury US 1970 Sell This Version
Norro Wilson - Everybody Needs Lovin' / The Strange Little Girl album art Norro Wilson Everybody Needs Lovin' / The Strange Little Girl (Single) RCA US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0677 Norro Wilson - The Sweet Lips That Kiss Me Good Morning album art Norro Wilson The Sweet Lips That Kiss Me Good Morning(7", Single) RCA 74-0677 US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0762 Norro Wilson - Times Like These Make The Roses Sweet / Little Old Lady album art Norro Wilson Times Like These Make The Roses Sweet / Little Old Lady(7", Single) RCA 74-0762 US 1972 Sell This Version
Norro Wilson Darlin' Raise The Shade (Single) RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Norro Wilson - Ain't It Good (To Feel This Way) album art Norro Wilson Ain't It Good (To Feel This Way) (Single) RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
Norro Wilson - Loneliness (Can Break A Good Man Down) album art Norro Wilson Loneliness (Can Break A Good Man Down) Capitol Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Norro Wilson - Shame On Me / Let Me Go Back album art Norro Wilson Shame On Me / Let Me Go Back (Single) Smash Records (4) US Unknown Sell This Version
74-0677 Norro Wilson - The Sweet Lips That Kiss Me Good Morning / The Gift Of Love album art Norro Wilson The Sweet Lips That Kiss Me Good Morning / The Gift Of Love(7", Single, Promo) RCA 74-0677 US Unknown Sell This Version
DJS-47 Norro Wilson - In The Loneliness Of The City album art Norro Wilson In The Loneliness Of The City(7", Promo) Smash Records (4) DJS-47 US Unknown Sell This Version
73213 Norro Wilson Show Me The Way To Her Arms(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 73213 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit