Koji Nishimura

Real Name:
Koji Nishimura = 西村浩二
Profile:
Japanese trumpeter. Born in 1963.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a296793]

Artist

Koji Nishimura Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

PSCR-5312, Menu.41 Bridge (19) Bridge (19) - Preppy Kicks(CD, Album) Polystar, Trattoria PSCR-5312, Menu.41 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
KICA 286 Shiroh Sagisu* Shiroh Sagisu* - Neon Genesis Evangelion(CD, Album) Starchild KICA 286 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PSCR-5380 Spiral Life Spiral Life - Flourish(CD, Album) Polystar PSCR-5380 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PCCA-00986 Original Love ブラック・コーヒー (as 西村浩二) Original Love - Desire(CD, Album) Pony Canyon PCCA-00986 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Yoichi Murata Solid Brass Yoichi Murata Solid Brass - Double Edge (Album) JVC UK 1996 Sell This Version
VICL-822 Kyon Kyon* Kyon Kyon* - Otokonoko Onnanoko(CD, Album, Sli) Victor VICL-822 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
TOCT-9496 Yusuke Honma* Yusuke Honma* - Goddess Of Victory(CD) Eastworld TOCT-9496 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PVCP-9403 Koichi Osamu Be - Bop and 1 more… Koichi Osamu - San-shoku No Niji - 三色の虹(CD, Album) P-Vine Non Stop PVCP-9403 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SRCL-3943 T-Square Anchor's Shuffle T-Square - Blue In Red(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL-3943 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
TECW-28513 Katori Yoshihiko Jazz Orchestra* Katori Yoshihiko Jazz Orchestra* - Riverside Music Garden(CD, Album) Baybridge Records TECW-28513 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
The Seatbelts The Seatbelts - Cowboy Bebop: No Disc (Album) Victor Taiwan 1998 Sell This Version
The Seatbelts The Seatbelts - Cowboy Bebop (Album) Victor Japan 1998 Sell This Version
SRCL 4442 Yusuke Homma Yusuke Homma - Sommelier (Original Soundtrack)(CD) Sony Records SRCL 4442 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
VICL 60279 村上"ポンタ"秀一* 村上"ポンタ"秀一* - Welcome To My Life(CD, Album) JVC VICL 60279 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PHCL-5102 大島ミチル* 大島ミチル* - ショムニ Original Soundtrack(CD) Mercury PHCL-5102 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
KICA-452 榎本温子*渡邉由紀*山本麻里安* Style (as 西村浩二) 榎本温子*渡邉由紀*山本麻里安* - 「彼氏彼女の事情」 Setsu・Getsu・Ka = [Kareshi Kanojyo No Jijyo] Setsu・Getsu・Ka(CD, Album) Starchild KICA-452 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
SRCL-4734 Mio (14) 七つの海の地図 Mio (14) - Nanosecond(CD, Album) SME Records SRCL-4734 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Hitomi It's Only Access Hitomi - Love Life (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2000 Sell This Version
hotei* hotei* - Fetish (Album) Eastworld Asia 2000 Sell This Version
MKCL-3006 Ahh! Folly Jet シルヴィアを聴きながら and 1 more… Ahh! Folly Jet - Abandoned Songs From The Limbo(CD, MiniAlbum) Hot-Cha Records MKCL-3006 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
VICJ-60664 3 Views Producers 3 Views Producers - 3 Views(CD, Album) JVC VICJ-60664 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
ESCB 2189 羽毛田丈史*, ブラックボトムブラスバンド* 羽毛田丈史*, ブラックボトムブラスバンド* - 編集王 Henshuō Original Sound Track(CD) Epic ESCB 2189 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
EPJE-5089~5090 モーニング娘。* = Morning Musume 真夏の光線 (as Nishimura Koji) モーニング娘。* = Morning Musume - ベスト! モーニング娘。1 = Best! Morning Musume。One.(2xLP, Comp) Zetima EPJE-5089~5090 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
The Seatbelts The Seatbelts - Cowboy Bebop: Future Blues (Album) Victor Taiwan 2001 Sell This Version
Various Various - Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II (Album) Anime Trax US 2001 Sell This Version