Itaru Oki

Real Name:
沖至 (Oki Itaru)
Profile:
Japanese free trumpeter. Born in Hyogo prefecture in 1941. Moved to Tokyo in 1965, where he joined the ESSG free group with Masahiko Togashi and Masahiko Sato. In 1974 he moved to France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Itaru Oki

Albums

Itaru Oki - しらさぎ album art 沖至* しらさぎ (Album) Nadja Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Itaru Oki - 幻想ノート = Genso Note album art Itaru Oki 幻想ノート = Genso Note (Album) Offbeat Records (2) Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Itaru Oki - Mirage album art Itaru Oki Mirage (Album) Trio Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Itaru Oki - One Year - Afternoon & Evening album art Itaru Oki - Michel Pilz - Ralf R. Hübner* Itaru Oki - Michel Pilz - Ralf R. Hübner* - One Year - Afternoon & Evening (Album) FMP Germany 1980 Sell This Version
K28P 6409 Itaru Oki - Opera Night / Itaru Oki From Paris album art Itaru Oki Opera Night / Itaru Oki From Paris(LP) Paddle Wheel K28P 6409 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
30030 Itaru Oki - Jeux D'Ombres album art Tchangodei / Itaru Oki / Kent Carter Tchangodei / Itaru Oki / Kent Carter - Jeux D'Ombres(CD, Album) Volcanic Records 30030 France 1991 Sell This Version
1804 Itaru Oki - Perfect Emptiness album art Tchangodei / Itaru Oki / Kent Carter Tchangodei / Itaru Oki / Kent Carter - Perfect Emptiness(CD, Album) Volcanic Records 1804 France 1993 Sell This Version
540-0004 Itaru Oki - Paris · Ohraï album art Itaru Oki Paris · Ohraï(CD) Ohrai Records 540-0004 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
JMCK-1011 Itaru Oki - Anthologie Paris-Lyon album art Itaru Oki Anthologie Paris-Lyon(CD, Album) Ohrai Records JMCK-1011 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
JMCK1015 Itaru Oki - ヒト科の熊 (A Bear Of The Human Family) album art Itaru Oki / Kazuko Shiraishi / Keiki Midorikawa Itaru Oki / Kazuko Shiraishi / Keiki Midorikawa - ヒト科の熊 (A Bear Of The Human Family)(CD, Album) Ohrai Records JMCK1015 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
JMCK-8001 Itaru Oki - Jan-Ken-Pon album art Itaru Oki / Keisuke Ohta / Jean-François Pauvros / Yasuhiko Tachibana / Makoto Sato Itaru Oki / Keisuke Ohta / Jean-François Pauvros / Yasuhiko Tachibana / Makoto Sato - Jan-Ken-Pon(CD, Album) Ohrai Records JMCK-8001 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Udon-0004 Itaru Oki - 20040831 Mix Sound album art 沖至*, 川崎知*, 中島直樹*, Azumi (7) 沖至*, 川崎知*, 中島直樹*, Azumi (7) - 20040831 Mix Sound(CD, Album) Guitar Reberb Records Udon-0004 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
FBPCD-006 Itaru Oki - Soul Eyes album art Itaru Oki Soul Eyes(CD, Album) Fudebushow Kikaku FBPCD-006 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
FBPCD-005 Itaru Oki - Live At "Aketa" album art Itaru Oki / Takeshi Shibuya Itaru Oki / Takeshi Shibuya - Live At "Aketa"(CD, Album) Fudebushow Kikaku FBPCD-005 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
JMCK-1031 Itaru Oki - 天海 (Ten-Kai) album art Itaru Oki & Raymond Boni Itaru Oki & Raymond Boni - 天海 (Ten-Kai)(CD, Album) Ohrai Records JMCK-1031 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
FBPCD-004 Itaru Oki - Encounter album art Itaru Oki / Otomo Yoshihide Itaru Oki / Otomo Yoshihide - Encounter(CD, Album) Fudebushow Kikaku FBPCD-004 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
IB01 Itaru Oki - Nobusiko album art Itaru Oki And Benjamin Duboc Itaru Oki And Benjamin Duboc - Nobusiko(CD, Album) Improvising Beings IB01 France 2010 Sell This Version
Look04 Itaru Oki - European Sensoria Band Featuring Itaru Oki album art European Sensoria Band Featuring Itaru Oki European Sensoria Band Featuring Itaru Oki - European Sensoria Band Featuring Itaru Oki(CDr, Album, Ltd) Last Of Our Kind Look04 Ireland 2010 Sell This Version
ib13 Itaru Oki - New Today, New Everyday album art Abdelhaï Bennani, Itaru Oki, Alan Silva, Makoto Sato Abdelhaï Bennani, Itaru Oki, Alan Silva, Makoto Sato - New Today, New Everyday(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Improvising Beings ib13 France 2012 Sell This Version
ib23 Itaru Oki - Chorui Zukan album art Itaru Oki Chorui Zukan(CD, Album) Improvising Beings ib23 France 2014 Sell This Version
CD-048 Itaru Oki - The Sundance 2 album art Abdelhaï Bennani, Itaru Oki, Sabu Toyozumi Abdelhaï Bennani, Itaru Oki, Sabu Toyozumi - The Sundance 2(CDr, Album, Promo) JaZt Tapes CD-048 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
ib30 Itaru Oki - No Is No (Don't Fuck Around With Your Women) album art Linda Sharrock, Itaru Oki, Mario Rechtern, Makoto Sato, Eric Zinman, Yoram Rosilio Linda Sharrock, Itaru Oki, Mario Rechtern, Makoto Sato, Eric Zinman, Yoram Rosilio - No Is No (Don't Fuck Around With Your Women)(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Improvising Beings ib30 France 2014 Sell This Version
ib36 Itaru Oki - Root Of Bohemian album art Itaru Oki, Axel Dörner Itaru Oki, Axel Dörner - Root Of Bohemian(CD, Album) Improvising Beings ib36 France 2015 Sell This Version
ib43 Itaru Oki - Le Chant Du Jubjub album art François Tusques, Itaru Oki, Claude Parle & Isabel Juanpera François Tusques, Itaru Oki, Claude Parle & Isabel Juanpera - Le Chant Du Jubjub(CD, Album) Improvising Beings ib43 France 2015 Sell This Version
ib45, no number Itaru Oki - Zanshin album art Itaru Oki, Lena Circus Itaru Oki, Lena Circus - Zanshin(CD, Album) Improvising Beings, Mimimi Records ib45, no number France 2016 Sell This Version