Freedom (6)

Real Name:
Hans-Henning Terp-Hansen
Profile:
Danish DJ (born 1973) who had a double platinum-selling success with the song "Hang On", originally written by Jesper Lundgaard, in 2000. Hans-Henning has been DJ'ing since 1985 and from 2000-2002 he performed under the name "Freedom".
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Freedom (6)
[a297006]

Artist

Freedom (6) Discography Tracks

Albums

SCOOP48128-2 Freedom (6) Hang On(CD, Album) Scoop Records SCOOP48128-2 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Freedom (6) Hang On (Maxi, Single) Edel-Mega Records Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Freedom (6) Susanna (Maxi, Single) Scoop Records Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
none Freedom (6) The Real Thing (CDr, Single, Promo) Scoop Records none Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
Freedom (6) vs Musikk Freedom (6) vs Musikk - Hang On 2007 (Maxi) disco:wax, WEA, Zoo Production Scandinavia 2007 Sell This Version
BB CDM 0701 Freedom (6) Wanna Party(CDr, Single, Promo) Boom Box Records (4) BB CDM 0701 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version