Jumma Santos

Real Name:
James P. Riley
Profile:
American percussionist & drummer, born January 15, 1948 in Massachusetts, died 10 September 2007 in Chicago, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

KCR-3037 Jumma Santos - Wildflowers: The New York Loft Jazz Sessions - Complete album art Various Jays and 1 more… Various - Wildflowers: The New York Loft Jazz Sessions - Complete(3xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Knit Classics KCR-3037 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Various Queen Anne (as Juma) Various - Wild Weavils Volume One(CDr, Comp) Bo'Weavil Recordings none UK Unknown Sell This Version