Anatole France

Real Name:
François-Anatole Thibault
Profile:
French novelist, poet, and journalist, born 16 April 1844 in Paris, France, died 12 October 1924 in Tours, France.
He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1921.
Sites:
[a2970592]

Artist

Anatole France Discography Tracks

Albums

320 E 904, 320.904 Anatole France - Pages Choisies album art Anatole France Pages Choisies(LP, Album) L'Encyclopédie Sonore, L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320 E 904, 320.904 France 1969 Sell This Version
none Anatole France - Crainquebille / Poil De Carote album art Anatole France / Jules Renard Anatole France / Jules Renard - Crainquebille / Poil De Carote(LP) Office de Radiodiffusion-Télévision Française (ORTF) none France 1974 Sell This Version