Anatole France

Real Name:
François-Anatole Thibault
Profile:
French novelist, poet, and journalist, born 16 April 1844 in Paris, France, died 12 October 1924 in Tours, France.
He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1921.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anatole France
[a2970592]

Artist

Loading