Cyndi Lauper

Real Name:
Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and actress born June 22, 1953 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. She is married to David Thornton.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Cyndi Lauper Discography Tracks

Albums

Cyndi Lauper - She's So Unusual album art Cyndi Lauper She's So Unusual (Album) Portrait Japan 1983 Sell This Version
none Cyndi Lauper The Hot Ones With Dave Roberts(LP, Transcription) RKO Radio Networks none US 1984 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - True Colors album art Cyndi Lauper True Colors (Album) Portrait, Portrait, Portrait Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - A Night To Remember album art Cyndi Lauper A Night To Remember (Album) Epic Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - Hat Full Of Stars album art Cyndi Lauper Hat Full Of Stars (Album) Epic US 1993 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - Sisters Of Avalon album art Cyndi Lauper Sisters Of Avalon (Album) Epic Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - Merry Christmas...Have A Nice Life album art Cyndi Lauper Merry Christmas...Have A Nice Life (Album) Epic Taiwan 1998 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - At Last album art Cyndi Lauper At Last (Album) Epic, Daylight Malaysia 2003 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - Shine album art Cyndi Lauper Shine (Album) Epic US 2001 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - The Body Acoustic album art Cyndi Lauper The Body Acoustic (Album) Daylight Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - Bring Ya To The Brink album art Cyndi Lauper Bring Ya To The Brink (Album, Comp) Epic Canada 2008 Sell This Version
none Cyndi Lauper - Bring Ya To The Brink (Selected Tracks and Instrumentals) album art Cyndi Lauper Bring Ya To The Brink (Selected Tracks and Instrumentals)(CDr, Promo, Smplr) RCA none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - Memphis Blues album art Cyndi Lauper Memphis Blues (Album) Downtown Music, Mercer Street Australia & New Zealand 2010 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - To Memphis, With Love album art Cyndi Lauper To Memphis, With Love (Album) Naïve Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - Front And Center album art Cyndi Lauper Front And Center (Album) Sony Records Int'l US 2015 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - Detour album art Cyndi Lauper Detour (Album) Sire Australia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-3723 Cyndi Lauper - Fade album art Blue Angel (3) Featuring Cyndi Lauper Blue Angel (3) Featuring Cyndi Lauper - Fade(7", Single) Polydor PRO-3723 Philippines 1980 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - Girls Just Want To Have Fun album art Cyndi Lauper Girls Just Want To Have Fun (Single, EP, Maxi) Portrait Ireland 1983 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - When You Were Mine album art Cyndi Lauper When You Were Mine (Single) Portrait Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - Time After Time album art Cyndi Lauper Time After Time (Single, Maxi) Portrait Costa Rica 1983 Sell This Version
PE 003, P.E. 003 Cyndi Lauper - Cyndi Lauper Canta Con North Star album art Cyndi Lauper Cyndi Lauper Canta Con North Star(7") Discos CBS, Discos CBS PE 003, P.E. 003 Peru 1983 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - You Make Loving Fun album art Cyndi Lauper You Make Loving Fun (Single) Jam Spot, Jam Spot Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - She Bop album art Cyndi Lauper She Bop (Single, Maxi) Portrait Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - I'm Gonna Be Strong album art Blue Angel (3) Featuring Cyndi Lauper Blue Angel (3) Featuring Cyndi Lauper - I'm Gonna Be Strong (Single) Polydor UK 1984 Sell This Version
Cyndi Lauper - Money Changes Everything (Live) album art Cyndi Lauper Money Changes Everything (Live) (Single, Maxi) Portrait, Portrait, Portrait Australia 1984 Sell This Version