Giulio Romano

Real Name:
Giulio di Pietro di Filippo de Gianuzzi
Profile:
Italian Renaissance painter, draughtsman and architect (born ca. 1499 in Rome, died on 1 November 1546 in Mantua). He was a pupil of Raffaello Sanzio and instrumental in the development of the Mannerist style. He is also known as Giulio Pippi or in French as Jules Romain.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Giulio Romano

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

STR 33406 Strana Armonia D'Amore Volume 1 — Giulio Romano Giulio Caccini - Francesca Caccini - Giulio Romano - Lorenzo Allegri - Francesco Rasi - Giovanni StefaniVincenzo Manno, Ensemble Concerto*, Roberto Gini Giulio Caccini - Francesca Caccini - Giulio Romano - Lorenzo Allegri - Francesco Rasi - Giovanni StefaniVincenzo Manno, Ensemble Concerto*, Roberto Gini - Strana Armonia D'Amore Volume 1(CD) Stradivarius STR 33406 Europe 1996 Sell This Version