Marcio Montarroyos

Real Name:
Armandinho Márcio Montarroyos
Profile:
Brazilian trumpet player, born 1949 in Rio de janeiro, died on December 12, 2007 of lung cancer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SSIGI-5025 Marcio Montarroyos - Nostalgia album art Marcio Montarroyos E Orquestra* Marcio Montarroyos E Orquestra* - Nostalgia(LP, Album) Som Livre SSIGI-5025 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Marcio Montarroyos - Marcio Montarroyos / Stone Alliance album art Marcio Montarroyos, Stone Alliance Marcio Montarroyos, Stone Alliance - Marcio Montarroyos / Stone Alliance (Album) PM US 1977 Sell This Version
Marcio Montarroyos - Magic Moment album art Marcio Montarroyos Magic Moment (Album) Columbia, Lorimar Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Marcio Montarroyos - Carioca album art Marcio Montarroyos Carioca (Album) Discos CBS Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Marcio Montarroyos - Terra Mater album art Marcio Montarroyos Terra Mater (Album) Estúdio Eldorado, Black Sun (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
803.778/779 Marcio Montarroyos - Concerto Planeta Terra album art Nivaldo Ornelas, Nelson Ayres (2), Marcio Montarroyos, Toninho Horta Nivaldo Ornelas, Nelson Ayres (2), Marcio Montarroyos, Toninho Horta - Concerto Planeta Terra(2xLP, Album) IBM Brasil 803.778/779 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
CDTeck1021, 108.611 Marcio Montarroyos - The Congado Celebration album art Marcio Montarroyos The Congado Celebration(CD) Not On Label (Marcio Montarroyos Self-released), Not On Label (Marcio Montarroyos Self-released) CDTeck1021, 108.611 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
JAZZ 0001 Marcio Montarroyos - Ao Vivo album art Wagner Tiso, Rio Cello Ensemble, Marcio Montarroyos, Nico Assumpção Wagner Tiso, Rio Cello Ensemble, Marcio Montarroyos, Nico Assumpção - Ao Vivo(CD, Album) Jazzmania Records JAZZ 0001 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
697807 2 Marcio Montarroyos - O Rio E O Mar album art Márcio Montarroyos* O Rio E O Mar(CD, Album) EMI 697807 2 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
15042-2 Marcio Montarroyos - A Night In The Sun - Recorded In Rio De Janeiro album art Jon Hiseman Feat. Marcio Montarroyos Jon Hiseman Feat. Marcio Montarroyos - A Night In The Sun - Recorded In Rio De Janeiro(CD, Album, RM) Black Sun (2) 15042-2 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TCD 28, TCD-28 Marcio Montarroyos - 4 Temas Originais De Novela - Carinhoso album art Marcio Montarroyos, Coral & Orquestra* Marcio Montarroyos, Coral & Orquestra* - 4 Temas Originais De Novela - Carinhoso(7", EP) Top Tape, Top Tape TCD 28, TCD-28 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

15001-2 Marcio Montarroyos - Samba Solstice album art Marcio Montarroyos Samba Solstice(CD, Comp) Black Sun (2) 15001-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit