Sergio de Souza

Real Name:
Sérgio Fernandes de Souza
Profile:
Sérgio Fernandes de Souza is a Brazilian trombone player.

Born: September 7, 1949.
Died: April 7, 2020.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Instruments & Performance

103.0549 Verso... Reverso — Sergio de Souza Martinho Da Vila Martinho Da Vila - Verso... Reverso(LP, Album) RCA 103.0549 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
055 A Night In The Sun — Sergio de Souza Jon Hiseman Jon Hiseman - A Night In The Sun (Album) Kuckuck 055 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
836 015-2 Fantasia — Sergio de Souza Gal Costa Gal Costa - Fantasia(CD, Album, RE) Philips 836 015-2 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
15004-4 Terra Mater — Sergio de Souza Marcio Montarroyos Reunion (as Sergio F. De Souza) Marcio Montarroyos - Terra Mater(Cass, Album) Black Sun (2) 15004-4 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
407.0011 Quebra-Pedra — Sergio de Souza Victor Biglione Victor Biglione - Quebra-Pedra(LP, Album) Chorus Estudio 407.0011 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M177641-2 O Mundo Encantado Do Ultraje A Rigor — Sergio de Souza Ultraje A Rigor Marylou - Versão Carnaval (as Sérgio Souza) Ultraje A Rigor - O Mundo Encantado Do Ultraje A Rigor(CD, Comp, RE, RP, AD) Warner Music Brasil, WEA M177641-2 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

15004-2 Terra Mater — Sergio de Souza Marcio Montarroyos Reunion (as Sergio F. De Souza) Marcio Montarroyos - Terra Mater (Album) Estúdio Eldorado, Black Sun (2) 15004-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
60251773953 Roupa Nova — Sergio de Souza Roupa Nova Tudo Desarrumado (as Sérgio de Souza) Roupa Nova - Roupa Nova (Album) Mercury, Universal Music 60251773953 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DB-020 Stevie Wonder Letra & Música — Sergio de Souza Various Various - Stevie Wonder Letra & Música(CD, Comp) Discobertas DB-020 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M177641-2 O Mundo Encantado Do Ultraje A Rigor — Sergio de Souza Ultraje A Rigor Marylou - Versão Carnaval (as Sérgio Souza) Ultraje A Rigor - O Mundo Encantado Do Ultraje A Rigor(CD, Comp, RE, RP, AD) Warner Music Brasil, WEA M177641-2 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Conducting & Leading

M177641-2 O Mundo Encantado Do Ultraje A Rigor — Sergio de Souza Ultraje A Rigor Marylou - Versão Carnaval (as Sérgio Souza) Ultraje A Rigor - O Mundo Encantado Do Ultraje A Rigor(CD, Comp, RE, RP, AD) Warner Music Brasil, WEA M177641-2 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Acting, Literary & Spoken

510 174-2 Personalidade  — Sergio de Souza Marina* Pé Na Tábua (Ordinary Pain) Marina* - Personalidade (Comp) Philips, PolyGram 510 174-2 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
818 380-2 Fullgás — Sergio de Souza Marina* Pé Na Tábua (Ordinary Pain) Marina* - Fullgás(CD, Album, RE) Philips 818 380-2 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version