Ralph McTell

Real Name:
Ralph May
Profile:
English singer, songwriter and guitarist.
Born: December 3rd, 1944, in Farnborough, Kent.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TRA 165 Ralph McTell - Eight Frames A Second album art Ralph McTell Eight Frames A Second (Album) Transatlantic Records TRA 165 UK 1968 Sell This Version
TRA 209 Ralph McTell - My Side Of Your Window album art Ralph McTell My Side Of Your Window (Album) Transatlantic Records TRA 209 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
TRA 177 Ralph McTell - Spiral Staircase album art Ralph McTell Spiral Staircase (Album) Transatlantic Records TRA 177 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SPML-934373 Ralph McTell - You Well-Meaning Brought Me Here album art Ralph McTell You Well-Meaning Brought Me Here (Album) Famous, Famous SPML-934373 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
P-8307R Ralph McTell - Not Till Tomorrow album art Ralph McTell Not Till Tomorrow (Album) Reprise Records P-8307R Japan 1972 Sell This Version
K 54013 Ralph McTell - Easy album art Ralph McTell Easy (Album) Reprise Records K 54013 UK 1974 Sell This Version
CN 2005/S Ralph McTell - Stereo Pop Special-63 album art The Electric Light Orchestra* / Ralph McTell The Electric Light Orchestra* / Ralph McTell - Stereo Pop Special-63(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2005/S UK 1974 Sell This Version
456 105-J Ralph McTell - Streets album art Ralph McTell Streets (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 456 105-J Germany 1975 Sell This Version
K.456296, K456296 Ralph McTell - Right Side Up album art Ralph McTell Right Side Up (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records K.456296, K456296 UK 1976 Sell This Version
M5 600034 Ralph McTell - Ralph, Albert And Sydney album art Ralph McTell Ralph, Albert And Sydney (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records M5 600034 Australia & New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
K56599 Ralph McTell - Slide Away The Screen album art Ralph McTell Slide Away The Screen (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records K56599 UK 1979 Sell This Version
TG 005, TG/005 Ralph McTell - Water Of Dreams album art Ralph McTell Water Of Dreams (Album) Mays Records, Mays Records TG 005, TG/005 UK 1982 Sell This Version
TG/004 Ralph McTell - Love Grows album art Ralph McTell Love Grows(LP, Album) Mays Records TG/004 UK 1982 Sell This Version
TG/007 Ralph McTell - Songs From Alphabet Zoo album art Ralph McTell Songs From Alphabet Zoo (Album) Mays Records TG/007 UK 1983 Sell This Version
AZ123 Ralph McTell - Best Of Alphabet Zoo album art Ralph McTell Best Of Alphabet Zoo Music For Pleasure AZ123 UK 1983 Sell This Version
STAR 2263 Ralph McTell - At The End Of A Perfect Day album art Ralph McTell At The End Of A Perfect Day(LP, Album) Telstar STAR 2263 UK 1985 Sell This Version
TPG 009 Ralph McTell - Bridge Of Sighs album art Ralph McTell Bridge Of Sighs (Album) Mays Records TPG 009 UK 1986 Sell This Version
TPG 008 Ralph McTell - The Best Of Tickle On The Tum album art Ralph McTell, Jaqui Reddin Ralph McTell, Jaqui Reddin - The Best Of Tickle On The Tum(LP, Album) Mays Records TPG 008 UK 1986 Sell This Version
TPG 10C, TPG/10C Ralph McTell - Blue Skies Black Heroes album art Ralph McTell Blue Skies Black Heroes (Album) Leola Records, Leola Records TPG 10C, TPG/10C UK 1988 Sell This Version
ESS CD 137 Ralph McTell - 'Stealin' Back...' album art Ralph McTell 'Stealin' Back...' (Album) Essential ESS CD 137 UK 1990 Sell This Version
TPG CD11 Ralph McTell - The Boy With A Note * An Evocation Of The Life Of Dylan Thomas In Words & Music album art Ralph McTell The Boy With A Note * An Evocation Of The Life Of Dylan Thomas In Words & Music (Album) Leola Music TPG CD11 UK 1992 Sell This Version
TRA CD 119 Ralph McTell - Sand In Your Shoes album art Ralph McTell Sand In Your Shoes (Album) Transatlantic Records TRA CD 119 UK 1995 Sell This Version
ola 15b2 cd Ralph McTell - Songs For Six Strings, Vol. 2  album art Ralph McTell Songs For Six Strings, Vol. 2 (CD, Album) Leola Music ola 15b2 cd UK 1996 Sell This Version
TPGCD16 Ralph McTell - Travelling Man - The Journey The Songs album art Ralph McTell Travelling Man - The Journey The Songs (Album) Leola Music TPGCD16 UK 1999 Sell This Version
TPGCD18 Ralph McTell - Red Sky album art Ralph McTell Red Sky(CD) Leola Music TPGCD18 UK 2000 Sell This Version