Shigeru Umebayashi

Real Name:
梅林茂 (Shigeru Umebayashi)
Profile:
Shigeru Umebayashi (梅林茂, Umebayashi Shigeru) (born February 19, 1951 in Kitakyushu, Fukuoka) is a Japanese composer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

35C31-7211 Shigeru Umebayashi -  いつか誰かが殺される サウンドトラック album art Shigeru Umebayashi いつか誰かが殺される サウンドトラック (Album) Columbia 35C31-7211 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
VDP-1040 Shigeru Umebayashi - Sorekara album art 梅林茂* Sorekara (Album) Victor VDP-1040 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
C28A0412 Shigeru Umebayashi - 友よ、静かに瞑れ オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Shigeru Umebayashi 友よ、静かに瞑れ オリジナル・サウンドトラック(LP) Canyon C28A0412 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
VIP-28146 Shigeru Umebayashi - 紳士同盟 album art Shigeru Umebayashi 紳士同盟 (Album) Victor VIP-28146 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
VDP-1086 Shigeru Umebayashi - BazaaR album art Shigeru Umebayashi BazaaR (Album) Victor VDP-1086 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
K28A-796 Shigeru Umebayashi - 「恐怖のヤッチャン」オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Shigeru Umebayashi 「恐怖のヤッチャン」オリジナル・サウンドトラック(LP, Album) King Records K28A-796 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
VIL-28138 Shigeru Umebayashi - Ume album art Shigeru Umebayashi Ume (Album) Victor VIL-28138 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
VICL-5186 Shigeru Umebayashi - Nightingale's Drum album art Shigeru Umebayashi Nightingale's Drum(CD, Album) Victor VICL-5186 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
FHCF-2027 Shigeru Umebayashi - 教師夏休み物語 オリジナル サウンドトラック album art Shigeru Umebayashi 教師夏休み物語 オリジナル サウンドトラック(CD, Album) Fun House FHCF-2027 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
MDCL-1314 Shigeru Umebayashi - 「ふたりっ子」サウンドトラック album art Shigeru Umebayashi 「ふたりっ子」サウンドトラック(CD) Midi Inc. MDCL-1314 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
BMCR-7026 Shigeru Umebayashi - 不夜城 album art Shigeru Umebayashi 不夜城(CD, Album) Rooms Records BMCR-7026 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
BVCR-11035 Shigeru Umebayashi - 陰陽師 (Original Soundtrack) album art Shigeru Umebayashi 陰陽師 (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) RCA, BMG BVCR-11035 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
301 608-2 Shigeru Umebayashi - Une Adolescente album art Shigeru Umebayashi Une Adolescente(CD, Album) Milan 301 608-2 France 2002 Sell This Version
BVCR-11059 Shigeru Umebayashi - 陰陽師 II (Original Soundtrack) album art Shigeru Umebayashi 陰陽師 II (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) RCA, BMG BVCR-11059 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SK 93561 Shigeru Umebayashi - 十面埋伏電影原聲大碟 = House Of Flying Daggers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Shigeru Umebayashi 十面埋伏電影原聲大碟 = House Of Flying Daggers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Edko Films, Ltd. SK 93561 US 2004 Sell This Version
THERES-001 Shigeru Umebayashi - 火火 album art 梅林茂* 火火(CD, Album) There's Enterprise THERES-001 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
LKS 338772 Shigeru Umebayashi - Jet Li's Fearless (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Shigeru Umebayashi Jet Li's Fearless (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Lakeshore Records LKS 338772 USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version
SRCD-3864 Shigeru Umebayashi - 데이지 (Original Sound Track) = Daisy (Original Soundtrack) album art 진광영*, 우메바야시 시게루* 진광영*, 우메바야시 시게루* - 데이지 (Original Sound Track) = Daisy (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) SidusHQ, Seoul Records SRCD-3864 South Korea 2006 Sell This Version
LKS 338982 Shigeru Umebayashi - Curse Of The Golden Flower (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Shigeru Umebayashi Curse Of The Golden Flower (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Lakeshore Records LKS 338982 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Shigeru Umebayashi - For The Record album art Shigeru Umebayashi For The Record(CD) Flanders International Film Festival Ghent none Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
LKS 343392 Shigeru Umebayashi - The Grandmaster (Original Scores By Shigeru Umebayashi And Nathaniel Mechaly) album art Shigeru Umebayashi The Grandmaster (Original Scores By Shigeru Umebayashi And Nathaniel Mechaly) (Album) Lakeshore Records LKS 343392 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Shigeru Umebayashi - The Grandmaster album art Shigeru Umebayashi, Nathaniel Méchaly Shigeru Umebayashi, Nathaniel Méchaly - The Grandmaster(CD, Promo) The Weinstein Company none US 2013 Sell This Version
C6009 Shigeru Umebayashi - Trishna album art Shigeru Umebayashi Trishna(CD, Album) Caldera records C6009 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
MOVATM092 Shigeru Umebayashi - Sword Of Destiny album art Shigeru Umebayashi Sword Of Destiny (Album) Sony Classical MOVATM092 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
302 064 229 2 Shigeru Umebayashi - Rise Of The Legend (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Shigeru Umebayashi Rise Of The Legend (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, 100) Varèse Sarabande 302 064 229 2 US 2016 Sell This Version