Corbier

Real Name:
Alain Roux
Profile:
French songwriter, musician, TV host and actor, born on 17 October 1944 in Paris, deceased on 1st of July 2018 in Evreux.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a297431]

Artist

Corbier Discography Tracks

Albums

SP 817 Corbier Carnet Mondain(CD, Album) Productions Spéciales SP 817 France 2001 Sell This Version
none Corbier Toi, Ma Guitare et Moi(CD, Album) La Voix de 100 Metres none France 2003 Sell This Version
LVDCM200508 Corbier Tout Pour Etre Heureux(CD, Album) Mosaic Music Distribution LVDCM200508 France 2006 Sell This Version
Corbier Self-Released CORF01 Corbier Presque Parfait(CD, Album) Not On Label Corbier Self-Released CORF01 France 2009 Sell This Version
COR2 François Corbier* En Concert(CD, Album) Not On Label COR2 France 2012 Sell This Version
COR3 François Corbier* Vieux Lion(CD, Album) Not On Label COR3 France 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AL 501 François Corbier* Rose(7", Single) Albatros AL 501 France 1968 Sell This Version
2 000 387 François Corbier* Nous Les 1000 Pattes(7", Single) Magical Ring Records 2 000 387 France 1984 Sell This Version
885 049-7 Corbier Le Nez De Dorothée(7", Single) PolyGram 885 049-7 France 1986 Sell This Version
887 440-7 Corbier Sans Ma Barbe(7", Single) PolyGram 887 440-7 France 1988 Sell This Version
887 440-7 Corbier Bienvenue Aux Nouveaux(7", Single) AB Hit 887 440-7 France 1988 Sell This Version
8796087 Corbier La Danse Des Petits Cochons(7", Single) AB Kid 8796087 France 1990 Sell This Version
879 602 7 Jacky (6), Corbier & Ariane* Jacky (6), Corbier & Ariane* - On Va Danser Sur Les Chansons(7", Single) AB Kid 879 602 7 France 1990 Sell This Version
AB 0442 2 Corbier Laissez Les Mamies Faire(CD, Single) AB Disques AB 0442 2 France 1995 Sell This Version