Mod X

Real Name:
Vincent de Azevedo
Profile:
Born in the end of the 1970's, Mod X is a musician with a background in classical piano and a passion experimenting and mixing a melting pot of musical styles including hip hop, ragga, house, broken beat, tribal, trip hop, soul and afro.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mod X

Albums

ISRCD003 Mod X - This Is Not Jazz album art Mod X This Is Not Jazz(CD, Album, Promo) Ice And Spice Records ISRCD003 France 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mod X - The Quest album art Mod X The Quest Ice And Spice Records France 2005 Sell This Version
Mod X - Political Sun album art Mod X Political Sun Ice And Spice Records France 2006 Sell This Version
ISR 002 Mod X - Picture Man album art Mod X Picture Man(12") Ice And Spice Records ISR 002 France 2006 Sell This Version
rrec-001 Mod X - Raubfisch One album art Todd Turner vs Ben Weber & Mod X Todd Turner vs Ben Weber & Mod X - Raubfisch One(12", EP, Ltd) Raubfisch Records rrec-001 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ISR006 Mod X - Glitter (Remixed) album art Mod X Feat. Julia Messenger Mod X Feat. Julia Messenger - Glitter (Remixed)(2xFile, MP3) Ice Traxx ISR006 France 2009
ISR DG 011 Mod X - El Presidente Remixed Versions album art Mod X El Presidente Remixed Versions(File, MP3) Ice Traxx ISR DG 011 France 2009

Videos (1) Edit