Margi Clarke

Profile:
Margi Clarke (born 1954) is a British actress and singer.
She was born and raised in Liverpool, and is known for her trademark Scouse accent and platinum-blonde hair.
Margi is often referred to as 'The Queen Of Liverpool' by the media.
Aliases:
[a297441]

Artist

Margi Clarke Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Half Man Half Biscuit With Margi Clarke Half Man Half Biscuit With Margi Clarke - No Regrets (Single) Probe Plus, Probe Plus UK 1991 Sell This Version
Anhrefn, Margi Clarke Anhrefn, Margi Clarke - Clutter From The Gutter (Single) Crai UK 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit