Quitara

Real Name:
Hannie Verbeek
Profile:
Dutch female DJ
Quitara is her hardcore nick
She was born 20 May 1985
Hannie Verbeek was born in a small village near Maastricht in the south of the Netherlands. At the age of 19, she came in contact with the “harder styles” for the first time and so she starts at the age of 20 occasionally with mixing Tek- and Hardstyle. After been on many “harder stylez” festivals she decided that she wanted to become a female top DJ in Europe.

At the beginning of 2008 she starts as resident DJ in a Club in Aachen (GER). At this time she decided to take different artist names for her stylez. DALORA for Jump- & Hardstyle and QUITARA for Hardcore. As Quitara she is mixing mainstream Hardcore on different parties in Belgium, Holland & Germany.2010 she signed her first record deal at Sur+ (sublabel of Zoo Records). After releasing different Dalora tracks on Sur+ samplers, her first Dalora EP got released on “Zoo Records” in 2011. This was a huge step in her DJ career. 2012 she released Dr Rude – Midnight (Dalora Remix) on Dirty Workz Records. Furthermore she produced her first Hardcore Track “Poisonous” on Important Hardcore Records and the official Army of Hardcore Anthem 2012 “Rise of the Legion”

Besides she performed on well known events like: Neverland Festival (NL), Nature One (GER),
Toxicator (GER/PL), Earthquake (GER), Mayday (GER), Ruhr in Love (GER), The Qontinent (BE) and many more…It seems that she will be the new princess in the scene!
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Quitara
[a2974945]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Quitara - Rise Of The Legion (The Official Army Of Hardcore Anthem 2012) album art Quitara Rise Of The Legion (The Official Army Of Hardcore Anthem 2012) Important Hardcore Germany 2012 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

899296-2 Quitara - Army Of Hardcore album art Quitara & Andy The Core Quitara & Andy The Core - Army Of Hardcore(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) More Music And Media 899296-2 Germany & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

IMPHCDIG001 Quitara - Poisonous album art Quitara Poisonous(2xFile, MP3, 320) Important Hardcore IMPHCDIG001 Germany 2012
Quitara - My Desire album art Quitara My Desire (Single) Important Hardcore, Important Hardcore Germany 2013 Sell This Version
IMPHCDIG009, 100623 97 Quitara - Commitment\Recognize album art Quitara Commitment\Recognize(2xFile, MP3, 320) Important Hardcore, Important Hardcore IMPHCDIG009, 100623 97 Germany 2013
none Quitara - Soldiers Of The Core (Official Army Of Hardcore Anthem'13) album art Quitara Vs. Masters Of Noise Ft. MC Syco Quitara Vs. Masters Of Noise Ft. MC Syco - Soldiers Of The Core (Official Army Of Hardcore Anthem'13)(File, MP3, 320) Important Hardcore none Germany 2013
DTB 033D Quitara - Another Level album art Quitara Another Level(File, MP3, 320) Derailed Traxx.Black DTB 033D Netherlands 2014
DTB 029D Quitara - Path Of Mayhem album art Quitara Path Of Mayhem(File, MP3, 320) Derailed Traxx.Black DTB 029D Netherlands 2014
DTB 022D Quitara - Dedication album art Quitara Dedication(File, MP3, 320) Derailed Traxx.Black DTB 022D Netherlands 2014
DTB 025D Quitara - Vicious album art Quitara Vicious(File, MP3, 320) Derailed Traxx.Black DTB 025D Netherlands 2014
DTB035D Quitara - Destiny album art Quitara Destiny(File, MP3, 320) Derailed Traxx.Black DTB035D Netherlands 2015
Quitara - Get Up On It album art Quitara Get Up On It Derailed Traxx.Black Netherlands 2016
DQXFREE001 Quitara - King Of Menace (Mash Up) album art D-Ceptor & Quitara D-Ceptor & Quitara - King Of Menace (Mash Up)(File, MP3, 320) Dequinox DQXFREE001 Germany 2017
DQX 011 Quitara - The Sonic Of Bassdrum (Official Toxicator 2017 Anthem) album art D-Ceptor & Quitara D-Ceptor & Quitara - The Sonic Of Bassdrum (Official Toxicator 2017 Anthem)(File, MP3, 320) Dequinox DQX 011 Germany 2017
DQX 003 Quitara - Light Up album art Quitara Light Up(File, MP3, 320) Dequinox DQX 003 Germany 2017