Matthew Fisher

Real Name:
Matthew Charles Fisher
Profile:
Born 7 March 1946. Ex-keyboardist of Procol Harum, solo artist, producer, engineer and owner of Old Barn Studios. Was credited co-writer of "A Whiter Shade Of Pale" in a lawsuit in 2005/2006. Played keyboards for Billy Fury's The Gamblers (4), Peter Jay And The Jaywalkers and Screaming Lord Sutch And The Savages.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Matthew Fisher - Journey's End album art Matthew Fisher Journey's End (Album) RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Matthew Fisher - I'll Be There album art Matthew Fisher I'll Be There (Album) RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
Matthew Fisher - Matthew Fisher album art Matthew Fisher Matthew Fisher (Album) Mercury Norway 1979 Sell This Version
Matthew Fisher - Strange Days album art Matthew Fisher Strange Days (Album) Mercury Germany 1981 Sell This Version
AD69 Matthew Fisher - A Light Went Out In New York album art Matthew Fisher And The Downliners Sect Matthew Fisher And The Downliners Sect - A Light Went Out In New York(CD, Album) Pigmy Productions AD69 1993 Sell This Version
CDKVL 9031 Matthew Fisher - A Whiter Shade Of Dirty Water album art Pretty Things 'N Mates With Matthew Fisher Pretty Things 'N Mates With Matthew Fisher - A Whiter Shade Of Dirty Water(CD, Album) Kingdom Records CDKVL 9031 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Matthew Fisher - A Salty Dog Returns album art Matthew Fisher A Salty Dog Returns Angel Air UK 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Matthew Fisher - Suzanne album art Matthew Fisher Suzanne (Single) RCA Victor Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Matthew Fisher - Interlude album art Matthew Fisher Interlude RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
N 1687 Matthew Fisher - Marie / Journey's End album art Matthew Fisher Marie / Journey's End(7", Promo) RCA Victor N 1687 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Matthew Fisher - Can't You Feel My Love album art Matthew Fisher Can't You Feel My Love (Single) Mercury US 1980 Sell This Version
Matthew Fisher - Why'D I Have To Fall In Love With You album art Matthew Fisher Why'D I Have To Fall In Love With You (Single) Vertigo Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
6831 044 Matthew Fisher - Running From Your Love album art Matthew Fisher Running From Your Love(7", Promo) Mercury 6831 044 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
6000 486 Matthew Fisher Give It A Try(7", Single) Mercury 6000 486 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Matthew Fisher - Living In A Dream album art Matthew Fisher Living In A Dream (Single) Mercury Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
NO T9806CO244/46 Matthew Fisher - Awoken album art Matthew Fisher Awoken(3xCDi, Single, S/Edition) Co2 Recordings NO T9806CO244/46 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
9780201379624, BLV203438 Matthew Fisher - Another Day on the Terrace album art Matthew Fisher Another Day on the Terrace(LP, EP, Ltd) Stars Production, Co2 Recordings 9780201379624, BLV203438 France 2009 Sell This Version
3610154980102 Matthew Fisher - Joy in D_Dark  album art Matthew Fisher Joy in D_Dark (7", Single, Club) Stars Production 3610154980102 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
3610155563151 Matthew Fisher - Whisper in Time ( 64 Beat ) album art Matthew Fisher Whisper in Time ( 64 Beat )(12", S/Sided, Ltd) Stars Production 3610155563151 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
3610156577416 Matthew Fisher - Move Your Body album art Matthew Fisher Move Your Body(7", Single, Club) Stars Production 3610156577416 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
9780201379624 Matthew Fisher - No Matter Where I Go album art Matthew Fisher, Eliaz (4) Matthew Fisher, Eliaz (4) - No Matter Where I Go(7", Single, Quad, Amb, Ltd) Stars Production 9780201379624 USA, Canada & UK 2017 Sell This Version
VMC01058, VMC01058 Matthew Fisher - Black Noise album art Matthew Fisher Black Noise(7", Single, Dlx, S/Edition) IM Records, Stars Production VMC01058, VMC01058 Switzerland 2018 Sell This Version
DT 2257 Matthew Fisher - Why'd I Have To Fall In Love With You / Come One Day At A Time album art Matthew Fisher / Paul Michiels Matthew Fisher / Paul Michiels - Why'd I Have To Fall In Love With You / Come One Day At A Time(CD, Maxi) Double Trouble (2) DT 2257 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
6000 418 Matthew Fisher - Running From Your Love album art Matthew Fisher Running From Your Love(7", Single) Mercury 6000 418 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BGOCD308 Matthew Fisher - Matthew Fisher / Strange Days album art Matthew Fisher Matthew Fisher / Strange Days(CD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD308 UK 1996 Sell This Version