Pepe Aznalcollar

Real Name:
José Losada Carballo
Profile:
Spanish Flamenco singer "cantaor" from Aznalcóllar (Sevilla), born in 1912, died in 1973.
Debuted in 1925 nicknamed as "El Niño De Aznalcóllar". Spanish civil war stopped his career between 1936 to 1955.
Since 1955 to his dead know as Pepe Aznalcóllar with a absolute different and particular sweet vocal tone on Fandango style.
[a2976798]

Artist

Albums

18-1286 S Pepe Aznalcollar - El Cante Personal De Pepe Aznalcollar album art Pepe Aznalcollar El Cante Personal De Pepe Aznalcollar(LP) Clave 18-1286 S Spain 1972 Sell This Version
125 053 Niño De La Huerta ,Y Pepe Aznalcollar Niño De La Huerta ,Y Pepe Aznalcollar - El Niño De La Huerta Y Pepe Aznalcollar(LP) Hispavox 125 053 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
18-1128 (S) Pepe Aznalcollar - Fandangos album art Pepe Aznalcollar, Antonio Piñana Hijo Pepe Aznalcollar, Antonio Piñana Hijo - Fandangos(LP) Clave 18-1128 (S) Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HH 16.210 Pepe Aznalcollar - Cante Flamenco Por Pepe Aznalcollar  album art Pepe Aznalcollar Cante Flamenco Por Pepe Aznalcollar (7", EP) Hispavox HH 16.210 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
HH 16.656 Pepe Aznalcollar - Cantes De Pepe Aznalcollar  album art Pepe Aznalcollar Cantes De Pepe Aznalcollar (7", EP) Hispavox HH 16.656 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
HH 16-802 Pepe Aznalcollar - Ojos Verdes album art Pepe Aznalcollar Ojos Verdes(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-802 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

C20 166 Pepe Aznalcollar - El Niño De La Huerta Y Pepe Aznalcollar album art Niño De La Huerta ,Y Pepe Aznalcollar Niño De La Huerta ,Y Pepe Aznalcollar - El Niño De La Huerta Y Pepe Aznalcollar(Cass, Comp) Hispavox C20 166 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
CD 196 Pepe Aznalcollar - Antología La Época Dorada Del Flamenco 39 album art Pepe Aznalcollar Antología La Época Dorada Del Flamenco 39(CD, Comp, RM) Dienc CD 196 Spain 2005 Sell This Version