Ray Bradbury

Real Name:
Ray Douglas Bradbury
Profile:
American novelist, short story writer, essayist, playwright, screenwriter and poet.
Born 22 August 1920 in Waukegan, Illinois, United States, died June 5, 2012.
Genres: science fiction, fantasy, horror, mystery, social science fiction, dark fantasy, poetry.
Notable works: The Martian Chronicles (1950), The Illustrated Man (1951), Fahrenheit 451 (1953).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

М51-36091-94 Ray Bradbury - 451° По Фаренгейту album art Рэй Брэдбери* 451° По Фаренгейту(2x10", Album) Мелодия М51-36091-94 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
CP 1466 Ray Bradbury - The Martian Chronicles: There Will Come Soft Rains - Usher II album art Ray Bradbury The Martian Chronicles: There Will Come Soft Rains - Usher II (Album) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records CP 1466 US 1975 Sell This Version
RB-4 Ray Bradbury - Bradbury Reads Bradbury Volume 4 album art Ray Bradbury Bradbury Reads Bradbury Volume 4(LP) Listening Library RB-4 US 1975 Sell This Version
RB-3 Ray Bradbury - Bradbury Reads Bradbury Volume 3 album art Ray Bradbury Bradbury Reads Bradbury Volume 3(LP) Listening Library RB-3 US 1975 Sell This Version
RB-1 Ray Bradbury - Bradbury Reads Bradbury Volume 1 album art Ray Bradbury Bradbury Reads Bradbury Volume 1(LP) Listening Library RB-1 US 1975 Sell This Version
RB-5 Ray Bradbury - Bradbury Reads Bradbury Volume 5 album art Ray Bradbury Bradbury Reads Bradbury Volume 5(LP) Listening Library RB-5 US 1975 Sell This Version
RB-2 Ray Bradbury - Bradbury Reads Bradbury Volume 2 album art Ray Bradbury Bradbury Reads Bradbury Volume 2(LP) Listening Library RB-2 US 1975 Sell This Version
1479 Ray Bradbury - The Illustrated Man: The Veldt / Marionettes Inc. album art Ray Bradbury Read By Leonard Nimoy Ray Bradbury Read By Leonard Nimoy - The Illustrated Man: The Veldt / Marionettes Inc. Caedmon Records 1479 UK 1976 Sell This Version
TC 1677 Ray Bradbury - The Small Assassin Read By The Author album art Ray Bradbury The Small Assassin Read By The Author(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1677 US 1981 Sell This Version
Sb-037 Ray Bradbury - Бетономешалка album art Модель Для Сборки / Рэй Брэдбери* Модель Для Сборки / Рэй Брэдбери* - Бетономешалка(CD-ROM, Album) Говорящая Книга Sb-037 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
none Ray Bradbury - Марсианские Хроники  album art Модель Для Сборки / Рэй Брэдбери* Модель Для Сборки / Рэй Брэдбери* - Марсианские Хроники (Album) RMG Records, Abooks none Russia 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89813-384-2 Ray Bradbury - Leviathan '99 album art Ray Bradbury Leviathan '99(CD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 3-89813-384-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Ray Bradbury - The Martian Chronicles album art Ray Bradbury, The Colonial Radio Players Ray Bradbury, The Colonial Radio Players - The Martian Chronicles(6xCDr) Brilliance Audio none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Ray Bradbury - Strom duchů album art Ray Bradbury, Igor Orozovič Ray Bradbury, Igor Orozovič - Strom duchů(CD-ROM, Album, mp3) Plus (6) none Czech Republic 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RES-1025 Ray Bradbury - Special Open End Interviews From 'The Illustrated Man' album art Rod Steiger, Claire Bloom, Robert Drivas, Ray Bradbury Rod Steiger, Claire Bloom, Robert Drivas, Ray Bradbury - Special Open End Interviews From 'The Illustrated Man'(12", S/Sided, Promo) Radio Editorial Service RES-1025 US 1969 Sell This Version
SP86 Ray Bradbury - The Martian Chronicles: There Will Come Soft Rains album art Ray Bradbury, Leonard Nimoy Ray Bradbury, Leonard Nimoy - The Martian Chronicles: There Will Come Soft Rains(7", Club) Caedmon Records SP86 US 1975 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

2268 Ray Bradbury Fahrenheit 451(3xCass) Books On Tape 2268 US 1988 Sell This Version
none Ray Bradbury - A Sound Of Thunder album art Ray Bradbury A Sound Of Thunder(Cass) DH Audio none US 1991 Sell This Version
none Ray Bradbury - An Introduction To Fahrenheit 451 album art Ray Bradbury An Introduction To Fahrenheit 451(CD) National Endowment For The Arts none US 2006 Sell This Version